Outback Family History

State Library of Western Australia

Aboriginal HistoryBook FinderCemeteriesHotelsMaps of the GoldfieldsMilitaryMinersMiscellaneousPeoplePlaces on the Goldfields Place Index A-Z

This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.

 

Electoral Roll > Gwalia 1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll


Gwalia 1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Western Australia

ABRAM Ermanno –carpenter
ALLEN Arthur Francis –labourer
ALLEN Pearl –home duties
ALVIANI Luizi – labourer
AUSTIN Walter Sutton – labourer
BAILEY Kathleen Emma – home duties
BAILEY Stanley Roy – guard
BALETICH Ante – miner
BARDEN Eileen Katherine – home duties
BARDEN Reginald Arthur – mining
BATES Florence Amelia – home duties
BATES Richard Henry – fireman
BAXTER Leonard Dean – miner
BAXTER Stella Josephine –home duties
BECCARELLI  Louis
BECCARIA Pasquale Agostino – home duties
BEDETTI Romano – carpenter
BELLINI Venanzio – miner
BENDOTTI Agnes Mary – shop assistant
BENDOTTI Carolina –home duties
BENNETT Arthur James – bricklayer
BERNARDI Albert – miner
BETTI Erminio – miner
BETTINI Paola
BETTS George Keaning – miner
BIANCO Guiseppe – labourer
BIRCH Patricia Brenda Constance – home duties
BIRCH Thomas Arthur- miner
BOND Anthony Paul – miner
BOND Beryl Patricia – home duties
BOND Margaret – Manning Street – home duties
BONI Giovanno – miner
BONI Lino Domenico – miner
BONI Pietro – miner
BONOMELLI Angelo – Patroni’s Guest House –miner
BONOMINI Battista – loco driver
BORTOLOTTI Tranguillo – miner
BOWDEN George Charles – Tower St – sawyer
BOWDEN Isabel King –Tower St – home duties
BOWDEN Sarah Govan – home duties
BOWDEN Sydney Teasdale – barman
BRIFFA Anthony – clerk
BURROWS Rita Jessie –Tower St – home duties
BUTLER George William – Tower St – pipe fitter
BUTLER Veronica Mary – Tower St – home duties
CAMPBELL George Deans – labourer
CAPITANI Ernesto – miner
CARRUTHERS Anne Patricia – home duties
CARRUTHERS James Martin – store manager
CHALMERS Harry – Manning St – fitterCHALMERS Jean Helena – Woodline – home duties
CHAMBERLAIN Harold – fitter
CHAMBERLAIN Laurette Margaret – home duties
CHISHOLM Donald Victor – labourer
CHISHOLM Winnifred Kathlean – Manning St – home duties
CHRISTOFF Dimitri Yonkoff – Gwalia Road – miner
CLARKE Fred Cecil Vernon – Manning St – fitter
CLEWS Marlene Joy – Police Station – home duties
CLEWS Thomas Vincent – Police Station – police constable
COLOMBO Alexandra Amelia
COLOMBO  Louis
COLOMBO Nancy Effie –Tower St –home duties
CONLON Joyce Calre – home duties
CONLON Leslie Norman – solutionist
CUDINI Marino – miner
CUGINI Angelo Natala – miner
CUGINI Rachael –Tower St – home duties
DAVIES Alfred Charles – engine driver
DAVIES Phyllis Emmeline – home duties
DEFILIPPO Rora Augusto – miner
DE HANN Mattys – mill hand
DEL FANTE Pietro Paulo – Tower St – truck driver
DELLA MADDALENA Lazaro Ettore – Woodline – woodcutter
DE MEIS Ernesto – miner
DE RUBEIS Anna Mary Concitta – home duties
DE RUBEIS Giovanni – miner
DI CRESCENZO Giovanni – Tower St – miner
EPIS Attilio Giovanni Alberto – miner
FRANCHINA Marie – home duties
FROMHOLDS Nicholas – photographer
GEE Margaret Isabel – 69 Station St – home duties
GEE Mervyn Keith –69 Station St – stationmaster
GIOVANAZZI Argia – home duties
GIOVANAZZI Giovanni – miner
GLOSSOP Maureen June – home duties
GLOSSOP Neil Bray – postmaster
GOSPODNICH Sime – miner
GRAHAM Ellen Caroline – home duties
GRAHAM Richard George – mine supervisor
GRANDJA Andrya – miner
GRANDJA Katharina – home duties
GRAY Frances Ivy – home duties
GRAY Harry Alfred – Tower St – butcher
GRAY Joan Alice – Tower St – home duties
GRAY Thomas Henry – Manning St – miner
GREGONI Rosario – miner
GRIFFIN Thomas – Woodline – ganger
GUIZZARDI Giovanni – mine labourer
HARRIS Audrey – home duties
HARRIS Jack Ronald Bruce – loco fireman
HILL Alfred Clement – mine storekeeper
HILL Charlotte Ida Flora – home duties
IVANKOVICH Vido – swimming pool attendant
JANKOWSKI Josef – boilermaker
JOHNS Frederick – Tower St – braceman
JOHNS Lillian Maude Mary – Gwalia St – home duties
JOHNSON Doreen Joan – home duties
JOHNSON William Henry – engine driver
JONES Kathleen Joyce – home duties
JONES William Allan – mine clerk
JORDAN Angelina – Mine Staff House – home duties
JORDAN Michael John – apprentice fitter
JORDAN William John – Mine Staff House – engineer
KEANE Francis Patrick – diamond driller
KENNEDY John Syme – miner
KENNEDY Lillian Gertrude – home duties
KNEZOVICH George – miner
KRICICH Pave – Woodline – woodcutter
KROMEK Margarethe – home duties
KULLACK Marjorie Gertrude – home duties
KULLACK William Arthur –Tower St – miner
LITTLE Beryl Lillian – home duties
LITTLE Edward Leonard – miner
McDERMID Donald Gordon – tractor driver
McLEAN John – fireman
McLEAN Margaret Anderson – home duties
MAJOR Eileen Mary –home duties
MAJOR Fergus George – Otterburn St – winch driver
MARENDOLI Cleto – Tower St – miner
MARENDOLI Dante –miner
MARENDOLI Liani – home duties
MARENDOLI Patricia Mary –Tower St – home duties
MARTINAZZOLI Marietta – home duties
MATTHEWS Dorothy Enid – home duties
MATTHEWS Richard William – barman
MAZZA Alma Violet –Tower St – home duties
MAZZA Dino Natale – grocer
MAZZA Elena – housewife
MAZZA Lorenzo Angelo – miner
MAZZA Rene Olive – home duties
MAZZA Robert Antonio – butcher
MESSALI Carlo – miner
MILLBANK Stanley Kenneth Charles – Mine Mess – fitter
MILLAR Joyce – home duties
MILLAR Reginald Herbert Roy – engine driver
MUSICK Salvo
NEMES Stephen – miner
NEWMAN Eric James – carpenter
NYE Arthur Henry – carrier
NYE Mary Elizabeth – home duties
O’KEEFE John
OMODEI Agnes – home duties
OMODEI Carola – home duties
OMODEI Domenico – plant labourer
OMODEI Eraldo –labourer
OMODEI Mick – miner
PARAVICINI Luigi –Tower St – miner
PARAVICINI Maria –Tower St –home duties
PARKINSON Anne Conway – home duties
PARKINSON John Robert – blacksmith striker
PARORA Vittorio – prospector
PASSERI Eugene – miner
PASSERI Mary Francesca – home duties
PATRONI Dina – home duties
PENNEFATHER Frederick – mill hand
PENNEFATHER Isabella – home duties
PERANI Severo – miner
PERICH Stepan – Woodline – woodcutter
PERRELLA Vincenzo – labourer
PESKETT Charles John – fitter
PESKETT Hilda Edith Mary – home duties
PINI Helen –Tower St – home duties
PINA Robert John Peter – Patroni’s Guest House – miner
POLINELLI Pietro – miner
POOLE Benjamin Goodwin – turner
PRINCE Elena – home duties
PRINCE Ernest Donald – Tower St – miner
PRINCE Ernest Edward – guard
PRINCE Irene May – home duties
PRINCE Pamela Annette – Manning St – home duties
PRINCE Robert John – skipman
PRODONOVICH Sino –Tower St – miner
QUARTI Bernice Evelyn – home duties
QUARTI Douglas Edward Cameron – clerk
QUARTI Elizabeth Olive – housewife
QUARTI Guiseppe – engine driver
QUISLIN


Previous Record Edjudina 1904 Electoral Roll

Return to Electoral Roll

Next Record Kintore 1904 Electoral Roll


Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required