Outback Family History

State Library of Western Australia

Aboriginal HistoryBook FinderCemeteriesHotelsMaps of the GoldfieldsMilitaryMinersMiscellaneousPeoplePlaces on the Goldfields Place Index A-Z

This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.

 

Electoral Roll > Siberia 1904 Electoral Roll


Siberia 1904 Electoral Roll
Western Australia

ALEXANDER Peter -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ANGWIN Benjamin- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ARMSTRONG James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ARMSTRONG Joseph- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BACKHOUSE August -Waverley-Miner
BAILEY Walter Frederick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BENSON Sven- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BOLAND Mary E. -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BONGTON Nils -Waverley-Miner
BOUNDY John- Siberia soak-Labourer
BROWN J.V.- Waverley, Siberia-Traveller
BROWNFIELD Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
BROWNFIELD William Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BRUCE Sam- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CASH Mary- Waverley, Siberia-Housekeeper
CHRISTIE James- Waverley, Siberia-Mine manager
CHRISTIE John Matheson- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CHURCH Amelia- Waverley, Siberia-Married
COGDON Charles Frederick- Waverley-Civil servant
CONNIHAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CORRELL James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CORRELL Mary Ann- Waverley, Siberia-Domestic
COSTAY Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
COURAGE Alexander- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CREGAN William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CULLEN Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
CULLEN M. Francis- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DAWSON James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DAWSON William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DECKER E.- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DENNENY Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
DENNENY Jeremiah- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
DESAILLY Godfrey Balwin- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DILLON John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DWYER Timothy- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FIELD Walter James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FREEMAN E. Stephen- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
FRENCH Thomas Joseph- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FRENCH T.J.- Siberia-Miner
FRIEDMAN Nathaniel- Waverley, Siberia-Mine manager
GEOGHEGAN Nicholas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GRAVES William Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GREED John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GUINANE Michael- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
GUTHRIE Henry W. -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HARDING William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HARRINGTON John- Waverley street-Miner
HAYDEN James- Waverley, SIberia-Miner
HEWITT James Bailey- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOGAN Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOLMES George Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HORNBY Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOWE Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Hotelkeeper
JEROMIN Frederic- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
JONES William- Waverley, Siberia-Caretaker
KAVANAGH Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KENNEDY William King- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KING Thomas- Siberia-Miner
KIRKHAM James- Waverley, Siberia-Hotel Keeper
KIRKHAM Mabel- Waverley, Siberia-Married
KOCH John-Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KOHFAHL Frederick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
LEANEY Hannah Cary- Waverley-Housekeeper
LEBINSKI Casimir- Waverley-Miner
LEDWITH Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
MADDOCK John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MATSON Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MATTHEWS Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MORGAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
MULLER Oscar- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MURRAY James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McCORKILL Ennis G.- Waverley, Siberia-Teamster
McLACHLAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McLEAN Dugald John- Waverley, Siberia-Store Manager
McLEAN Elizabeth- Waverley, Siberia-Married
McLEOD Donald- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MacNAMARA Patrick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McPHERSON Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McRAE Roderick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
NEILSON Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Cook
NOLAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
NOLAN Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
O'DONNELL Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
O'MALLEY William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
OUTRED Benjamin Richard- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
OUTRED William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PICKARD Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PICKARD Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PRICE John- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
PUTLAND Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
REAY George- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROBSON William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROOK James- Waverley-Miner
ROSENOW Otto- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROSSER William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RULIN Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RULIN Peter- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RYAN William Francis- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SCAIFE Robert R.S. -Waverley, Siberia-Labourer
SHEPHEARD Martha Ann- Waverley, Siberia-Married
SHEPHEARD William Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
SHEPPARD W.H.- Siberia-Publican
SMITH James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SMITH William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SOUTHCOMBE William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
STEAD-H.M.- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
STENHOUSE-Dave- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
SWIFT Arthur Barnard- Waverley-Miner
THISTLETON Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TOTTERHAM Adam Loftus- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TRENOWITH William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TURNER Annie Gillard- Waverley, Siberia-Married
TURNER Arthur- Waverley, Siberia-Hotelkeeper
TYLER Albert Edwin- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
UREN Mary- Siberia South-Home Duties
UREN Richard- Siberia South-Publican
URQUHART John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
WAKE Steve- Waverley-Miner
WALKER A.-F-Waverley, Siberia-Widow
WINTERBOTTOM John Thomas- Waverley-Miner
WOOD Ernest Hatley- Waverley-Post and Telegraph Master
YOUNG William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner


Previous Record Ora Banda Electoral Roll 1958

Return to Electoral Roll

Next Record Speakman's Find 1904 Electoral Roll


Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required