Outback Family History

State Library of Western Australia

Aboriginal HistoryBook FinderCemeteriesHotelsMaps of the GoldfieldsMilitaryMinersMiscellaneousPeoplePlaces on the Goldfields Place Index A-Z

This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.

 

Post Office Directories > Trafalgar Postal Directory 1921


Trafalgar Postal Directory 1921

ALEXANDER Peter –Lake St

ALEXANDER William –miner

ALLAN Willian J.N. –Lake St

ALLLEN William N. –miner

ANDERSON Christopher –miner –Eagle St

ANGLESY William –miner

ARKEVOLD Mrs E. –Trafalgar St

ARMSTRONG Ernest G. – Trafalgar St

ARMSTRONG J.M. –Trafalgar St

ATTWOOD James –Eagle St

BARBOUR John-miner –Lake St

BASLEY Alfred –Eagle St

BATH Mrs S.A.

BAYLIS Thomas J.

BENNETT William H.

BENNETTS George –miner – Lake St

BERESFORDS Augustine G.R. –watchman

BLEWITT Benjamin

BLOXHAM Fredrick B. –butcher

BOARDLEY Alfred –Eagle St

BOARDLEY Joseph –miner

BOWMAN John C. –Irwin St

BOWMAN John W. –miner

BREWER Theodore –miner

BROOKE George –miner

BROOKS George –Lake St

BROWN Stanley J.

BUCKLEY Mary A. – store

BUCKLEY Mrs A. –Eagle St

BULLER John

BULLER Thomas –Lode St

BURSILL Ernest T. –miner – Lake St

BURSILL Timothy –miner

BURSILL William –miner – Cornwall St

BUTLER Mrs J.

CAIRNS Mrs E.

CARPENTER Frank –miner –Lake St

COVANEVICH Vincent – miner

COWL Arthur –miner – Trafalgar St

COX Joseph G. –miner

CUNNINGHAM Edward –miner

CUNNINGHAM James

CURTIS Alexander –miner

CURTIS Herbert –miner

CURTIS John J. –miner

CURTIS John – Homestead Lease

DALLEY Richard H. –miner – Lode St

DARBON Joseph –miner

DAVIS Joseph –Lake St

DAWSON Gladys –dressmaker

DONKIN Robert –miner

DOYLE Francis W. –miner – Lake St

EDWARDS William –fireman- Lake St

ELLERY Thomas –engine driver

ELLIOTT John – Cornwall St

ELMS E. J. –miner

ELMS I. J. snr –miner

ELMS Harry –miner

ELMS Henry –Irwin St

ELMS W.

ELMS Mrs E. –Lake St

ENGLISH William – Eagle St

FARRINGTON Joseph

FITZGERALD Martin C. –green grocer

FLYNN Thomas –miner

FRASER H. –Terminus Hotel

FULLER Horace G. –water vendor

GALLAGHER John –miner – Eagle St

GILBERT Charles E. –miner

GOLDING Albert –miner

GOLDING James –miner

GOLDING James jnr –miner

GOLDING Walter –miner

GRAHAM David –miner – Trafalgar St

GUY John H.

HALL Charles –miner

HALL Elizabeth

HALL Ernest C. –miner

HALL Thomas –carter – Eagle St

HALL Walter – wood hewer – Trafalgar St

HANSEN Mrs E.

HARDIMAN John –miner – Trafalgar St

HOLT Richard –miner – Lake St

HOLT Tobias –miner

HOLT Mrs F. –Lake St

HOPKINS Hugh –miner – Lake St

HUNT James J. –miner

JACOBS Walter E. – mine contractor – Irwin St

JAMES William –Irwin St

JOHNSTON Archibald –miner

JOHNSTON Charles – Cornwall St

JOHNSTONE John –miner

JONES James

JONES William –miner – Lake St

KEOGH Cornels –miner – Trafalgar St

LAKE Alfred –miner

LAKE Thomas –miner

LAMBIE Harry –miner – Lode St

LEGGO Thomas –shift boss

LEHMAN William –miner

LOUDEN David A. –miner

LOUDER Alfred –miner

LOUDER Mrs A. –Lake St

LOUDER William –miner

LOWDEN William –miner

McGOVERN Michael –miner

McINTYRE John –miner

McINTYRE Michael –miner

McINTYRE Patrick –miner

MANN John –miner

MANUELL George E. –miner

MANUEL W.J. –teacher

MARCHONI Giovoni –farmer

MARTIN Charles – iron dresser

MAYFIELD Thomas

MAZZA Norman –miner

MENZIES Archibald –miner

MENZIES John –engine driver

MERRITT James –miner

MEYERS Harry –miner

MEYERS William –miner – Trafalgar St

MONDEGHAN J. –Lode St

MORLEY John –miner

MORRIS Philip – Trafalgar St

MUNDAY James H. –miner

MURDOCH Walter G. –watchman

MURDOCH William –miner

NEIL Henry –miner

NOBLE Duncan –miner

NOBLE Henry –Lake St

NORTON Thomas V. –miner –Lake St

O’KEFFE James –Lake St

O’KEEFE Samuel –miner

O’KEFFE William –Trafalgar Hotel

PANNELL James F. –fireman – Eagle St

PASHENT Alfred J.

PATTERSON Albert –miner

PITTAWAY Joseph –miner

PROWSE W.J. –miner

RICHARDS Job –miner

RICKS J.S. –miner

RICKS Sydney – Eagle St

ROBERTS Thomas –miner – Trafalgar St

ROGERS Harry –miner

ROMANO Charles A. –pressman

ROMANO George –miner

ROWE Hercules C. – engine driver

ROWE John T. –miner

ROWE Richard –assayer

RUNDLE Edward –teamster

RUNDLE George – miner

RUNDLE Spencer –miner

SCOTT George S.L. –miner

SCOTT John F.L. –miner

SCOTT John –Lake St

SCOTT William H.L. –miner

SEABORN Edgar –miner

SEABORN William H. –engine driver

SHEED David –store

SMITH E.A. –postmaster & station master

STEEDMAN William N. –newsagent

STEVENS P.J. –engine driver

STOVE Andrew J.

THOMAS J. –engine driver

THORN Albert snr- miner

THORN Albert –miner

THORNS G.A.L. –miner

TRABOLT Beatrice

TRABOLT Charles –Cornwall St

TREMBATH William –gardener

TREZISE Victor –miner

TURRELL William W. –miner

WALLACE Albert –blacksmith

WEST Robert –miner

WHITE D.

WILKINS William –miner

WILLIAMS Mrs E. – Lake St

WILLIAMS J. –Lode St

WILLIAMS Maurice –miner

WILLIAMS R.J. – telegraphist

WILLIAMS T.H. –miner

WILLIAMS Thomas A. –miner

WILLIAMS W. –miner – Lode St

WILLIAMS W.H. –miner

WILLIS James –engine driver

WITHERS Alfred –miner

WOODGATE Robert -miner


Previous Record Tampa 1921 Postal Directory

Return to Post Office Directories

Next Record Yerilla 1921 Postal Directory


Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required