- Aboriginal History
- Cemeteries
- Hospitals
- Hotels
- Maps of the Goldfields
- Military
- Miners
- Miscellaneous
- People
- Places on the Goldfields
- Place Index A-Z
This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.
Trafalgar > Trafalgar Postal Directory 1921
Trafalgar Postal Directory 1921
ALEXANDER Peter Lake St
ALEXANDER William miner
ALLAN Willian J.N. Lake St
ALLLEN William N. miner
ANDERSON Christopher miner Eagle St
ANGLESY William miner
ARKEVOLD Mrs E. Trafalgar St
ARMSTRONG Ernest G. Trafalgar St
ARMSTRONG J.M. Trafalgar St
ATTWOOD James Eagle St
BARBOUR John-miner Lake St
BASLEY Alfred Eagle St
BATH Mrs S.A.
BAYLIS Thomas J.
BENNETT William H.
BENNETTS George miner Lake St
BERESFORDS Augustine G.R. watchman
BLEWITT Benjamin
BLOXHAM Fredrick B. butcher
BOARDLEY Alfred Eagle St
BOARDLEY Joseph miner
BOWMAN John C. Irwin St
BOWMAN John W. miner
BREWER Theodore miner
BROOKE George miner
BROOKS George Lake St
BROWN Stanley J.
BUCKLEY Mary A. store
BUCKLEY Mrs A. Eagle St
BULLER John
BULLER Thomas Lode St
BURSILL Ernest T. miner Lake St
BURSILL Timothy miner
BURSILL William miner Cornwall St
BUTLER Mrs J.
CAIRNS Mrs E.
CARPENTER Frank miner Lake St
COVANEVICH Vincent miner
COWL Arthur miner Trafalgar St
COX Joseph G. miner
CUNNINGHAM Edward miner
CUNNINGHAM James
CURTIS Alexander miner
CURTIS Herbert miner
CURTIS John J. miner
CURTIS John Homestead Lease
DALLEY Richard H. miner Lode St
DARBON Joseph miner
DAVIS Joseph Lake St
DAWSON Gladys dressmaker
DONKIN Robert miner
DOYLE Francis W. miner Lake St
EDWARDS William fireman- Lake St
ELLERY Thomas engine driver
ELLIOTT John Cornwall St
ELMS E. J. miner
ELMS I. J. snr miner
ELMS Harry miner
ELMS Henry Irwin St
ELMS W.
ELMS Mrs E. Lake St
ENGLISH William Eagle St
FARRINGTON Joseph
FITZGERALD Martin C. green grocer
FLYNN Thomas miner
FRASER H. Terminus Hotel
FULLER Horace G. water vendor
GALLAGHER John miner Eagle St
GILBERT Charles E. miner
GOLDING Albert miner
GOLDING James miner
GOLDING James jnr miner
GOLDING Walter miner
GRAHAM David miner Trafalgar St
GUY John H.
HALL Charles miner
HALL Elizabeth
HALL Ernest C. miner
HALL Thomas carter Eagle St
HALL Walter wood hewer Trafalgar St
HANSEN Mrs E.
HARDIMAN John miner Trafalgar St
HOLT Richard miner Lake St
HOLT Tobias miner
HOLT Mrs F. Lake St
HOPKINS Hugh miner Lake St
HUNT James J. miner
JACOBS Walter E. mine contractor Irwin St
JAMES William Irwin St
JOHNSTON Archibald miner
JOHNSTON Charles Cornwall St
JOHNSTONE John miner
JONES James
JONES William miner Lake St
KEOGH Cornels miner Trafalgar St
LAKE Alfred miner
LAKE Thomas miner
LAMBIE Harry miner Lode St
LEGGO Thomas shift boss
LEHMAN William miner
LOUDEN David A. miner
LOUDER Alfred miner
LOUDER Mrs A. Lake St
LOUDER William miner
LOWDEN William miner
McGOVERN Michael miner
McINTYRE John miner
McINTYRE Michael miner
McINTYRE Patrick miner
MANN John miner
MANUELL George E. miner
MANUEL W.J. teacher
MARCHONI Giovoni farmer
MARTIN Charles iron dresser
MAYFIELD Thomas
MAZZA Norman miner
MENZIES Archibald miner
MENZIES John engine driver
MERRITT James miner
MEYERS Harry miner
MEYERS William miner Trafalgar St
MONDEGHAN J. Lode St
MORLEY John miner
MORRIS Philip Trafalgar St
MUNDAY James H. miner
MURDOCH Walter G. watchman
MURDOCH William miner
NEIL Henry miner
NOBLE Duncan miner
NOBLE Henry Lake St
NORTON Thomas V. miner Lake St
OKEFFE James Lake St
OKEEFE Samuel miner
OKEFFE William Trafalgar Hotel
PANNELL James F. fireman Eagle St
PASHENT Alfred J.
PATTERSON Albert miner
PITTAWAY Joseph miner
PROWSE W.J. miner
RICHARDS Job miner
RICKS J.S. miner
RICKS Sydney Eagle St
ROBERTS Thomas miner Trafalgar St
ROGERS Harry miner
ROMANO Charles A. pressman
ROMANO George miner
ROWE Hercules C. engine driver
ROWE John T. miner
ROWE Richard assayer
RUNDLE Edward teamster
RUNDLE George miner
RUNDLE Spencer miner
SCOTT George S.L. miner
SCOTT John F.L. miner
SCOTT John Lake St
SCOTT William H.L. miner
SEABORN Edgar miner
SEABORN William H. engine driver
SHEED David store
SMITH E.A. postmaster & station master
STEEDMAN William N. newsagent
STEVENS P.J. engine driver
STOVE Andrew J.
THOMAS J. engine driver
THORN Albert snr- miner
THORN Albert miner
THORNS G.A.L. miner
TRABOLT Beatrice
TRABOLT Charles Cornwall St
TREMBATH William gardener
TREZISE Victor miner
TURRELL William W. miner
WALLACE Albert blacksmith
WEST Robert miner
WHITE D.
WILKINS William miner
WILLIAMS Mrs E. Lake St
WILLIAMS J. Lode St
WILLIAMS Maurice miner
WILLIAMS R.J. telegraphist
WILLIAMS T.H. miner
WILLIAMS Thomas A. miner
WILLIAMS W. miner Lode St
WILLIAMS W.H. miner
WILLIS James engine driver
WITHERS Alfred miner
WOODGATE Robert -miner
Previous Record Trafalgar Pictures |
Return to Trafalgar | Next Record Trafalgar Postal Directory 1921 |