Outback Family History

State Library of Western Australia

Aboriginal HistoryBook FinderCemeteriesHotelsMaps of the GoldfieldsMilitaryMinersMiscellaneousPeoplePlaces on the Goldfields Place Index A-Z

This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.

 

Marriages > Early Coolgardie Marriages


OFH has the full details for each of these marriages, a copy can be sent on requerst to moyasharp@outbackfamilyhistory.com.au

GROOM Surname

Groom First Name BRIDE Surname BRIDE First Name Year
ADEY George Ritchey CLANCY  Sarah Ann 1897
AITCHISON William Ernest THOMAS Lillian Mary Jane 1897
ALGAR Alick Hamilton HARPER Elizabeth 1897
ALLEN James KILMARTIN Ann  1896
ALVES John TAYLOR Mable 1897
ANDERSON Norman McLeod FREDERICKSON May 1898
ARKLEY George NOTTEBAUM Amanda 1895
ARMITAGE  William WATKINS Amy 1896
ARMSTRONG Joseph John KREYMBORG Minnie 1898
ARMSTRONG John Randle STEVENS Annie 1898
ASHTON William George JARVIS Alpha Francis 1896
ASHTON William Stephen SPENCE Alice Gustav 1897
AUSTIN John Rodney STYLE Agnes Emma 1896
BAINES Henry Edward MERRIFIELD Mary 1897
BAKEE Abdul GROCER Agnes 1897
BAKER David Jones MORRISY Elizabeth 1898
BARCLAY Edgar James STABB Louisa Lydia 1898
BARNES Phillip HICKEY Margaret   1897
BAYFIELD Matthew MCLEAN Helen Elizabeth 1896
BEEL Alfred KIDD Alice 1896
BEER Samuel WADDLE Elizabeth 1898
BELL  Thomas PASSFIELD Annie 1897
BELLEN Patrick  BIGGS Anne 1896
BENNETT  Samuel George EASTMAN Elizabeth Ellen 1898
BENNETTS  Richard KREGNER Caroline 1896
BENNIGAN James HOGAN Annie 1897
BERNDT Hans COUSLAND Catherine 1897
BEWLEY George Ernest NELSON Mary Maude 1897
BIGNOLTI Alexander Peter SPRAGG Mary Ann 1898
BILLETT George Levie BRAYBROOK  Caroline Rose 1896
BLACKWELL Henry John ASHWEEK Florence Jane 1897
BLAKEMAN Henry Naughten KELLY Annie Catherine 1897
BLOOMFIELD Herbert JESSUP Emily 1897
BOWDEN John Thomas HARTIGAN Norah 1896
BRIDGE Thomas Edward CURTIS Elizabeth Harriet 1897
BRIGHT Edgar Albert LAZARUS Kate 1898
BROADSTOCK Gorge Thomas STRICKLAND Susannah Sarah 1897
BROSE Carl Heinrich KENSELL Kate Elizabeth 1897
BROWN Percy   SUTCLIFFE Belinda 1898
BRYANT Thomas Henry OADES Ada Alice 1898
BUCKLEY  Henry SMITH Mary Alice 1896
BULGER George Oliver ROWE Clara  1897
CALDWELL James Thomas BERRIMAN Mary 1897
CALLAGHAN John YOUNG Belle 1897
CARIS Stanley REWCASTLE Annie Ridley 1896
CARMODY Ernest  KUIVATSCH Marian 1897
CARO Emile Edward ATHERDEN Mary Ann  1897
CASTLE William JOHNSON Alice 1897
Catling Arthur Edward RYAN Alice 1897
CHAMBERS Cyril George OTOOLE  Kathleen 1897
CHISHOLM Donald JOHNSON Ellen 1897
CLARKE Reginald Robert MALONE Lillian 1896
CLIMIE Campbell Austin ARNES Marion 1896
COCHRANE William Alexander WINDSOR Amelia 1896
COCKS Charles STADE Minnie Florence 1897
COFFEY Francis James HEAD Susanna Jane 1897
COGLAN James BACKSHAW Lyddey 1896
COLLINS James HARRISON Susannah Francis 1898
CONROY Martin TRACEY Alice Silvestar 1898
CORNEY Thomas ALLAN Christina 1896
COUSEN Elliot Hunter KEYS May 1896
CROOK Broughton Herbert JARRETT Mable Alicia 1897
CROUCH Henry WOOD Edith Sarah 1898
CUNNINGHAM Thomas P Hayden MCDOWELL Jessie Emily 1896
CURRIE William John BLAKE Edith   1896
DALE William Henry THOMAS Amelia Ann 1898
DALTON Walter BONNEY Ruth 1896
DANIELS William STAFFORD Ellen 1898
DAVEY Elijah Whitford COLE Alice Amelia 1896
DAVIES David James MILLS Agnes Martha Maud 1897
DAWSON  Frederick William THOMPSON Ellen 1895
DEMPSTER Alexander GUNDRY Harriet 1897
DETHRIDGE Walter LANG Maud Boynton 1897
DIXON Thomas   MURPHY Cecilia 1896
DODD Henry BYRNE Lizzie 1898
DORN  Carl Robert FREISCKE Emma 1897
DORNWELL Phillip Albert HUGHES Florence Jean 1896
DOYLE James HAYES Mary 1896
DOYLE James GORMAN Alice 1896
DRY Alfred Walter BLIGH Janet Elizabeth 1898
DUFFY Michael MALONEY Elizabeth 1898
EDGAR George MORRISON Margaret Ellen 1897
EGAN Arthur Patrick OLIVER Isabella Mary 1896
EGGERS William Henry SMITH Adelaide 1896
ELLIOTT Albert James Edgar SIMMONS Laura   1898
ELLIS Ellis ANSTEY Emma Elinore 1896
ELPHINSTONE  Robert Graigie SEAR Lila Elizabeth 1896
EVANS William Edmund SARGESON  Florence  1896
EVANY Emile Edward NELLIST Catherine Appleton 1896
FAAHN William Michael KNIGHSON  Cecilia 1896
FEIN Barnett PODMORE Ethel Maude Jessie Rachel 1896
FIGGIS Edwin Clement WILLIAMS Florence Beatrice 1896
FLAKELAR George John SMITH Annis 1897
FOOTE Alexander SHACKLOCK Curtis Elizabeth 1895
FOWLER Charles Rupert COLEMAN Eleanor Catherine 1897
FOX John Patrick THOMSON Elizabeth  1896
FRANK Bernard Joseph CEILLAM Magdalaine 1897
FREE Frederick  MORRIS Alice 1896
FREE Edgar Noah GROVE Annie 1898
FULLER Arthur Albert WORMAN Florence Ethel 1897
GARDINER James GIBBS Emily Marion 1896
GARRATT Thomas Stainton HARROW Annie   1896
GEBBIE Alexander McLean MCFARLANE Ellen 1898
GIBSON William Alfred WORDLY Selina 1897
GILBERT Arthur Lewis PAGET Sarah 1897
GILLETT William Bendle WHITE Mary Alice 1896
GILLIES James GRAY Elizabeth Emma 1896
GLIDDON Phillip Mark STIRLING Alice 1895
GODDARD  Tom  HOLT June 1896
GORDON Arthur Treacy Merrifield WHITFIELD Elsie Maud 1898
GOTTWALD Albert SARA or SAIA Mary Jane 1898
GRANT Alexander HURLSTON Helena Lucas 1897
GREGORY John Archibald Fullerton TAYLOR Mercy 1896
GREGSON John Watts LANCASTER Amelia 1896
GRIGG Albert James SERGEANT Mary Goodwin 1896
GUNDRY Francis Edwin BOSCENCE Sarah Alice 1898
HAACK Fritz Motitz Charles CHARMAN Elizabeth Mary 1896
HARDMAN Thomas Richard NETTLETON Hester 1897
HAWKINS William WATERHOUSE Hannah Jane 1896
HAY Claud Thomas Hugh Vance Dalrymple WHEELHOUSE  Ellen Isabel 1898
HENRY Eugene KEAYS Honorah 1897
HENRY Frederick WALSH   Ellen 1897
HETHERING James Henry HARRISON Muriel Ethel 1896
HEWETT Edward Thomas Barnett WALLACE Emily 1898
HEWSON Nigel Wherner KING Daisy Elizabeth 1898
HEYN John EDWARDS Emma   1897
HILLIER John Charles RICE Mary Bridget 1898
HOBBS Sydney Henry HOWITT Maud Mary 1898
HODGES William Mabor OLSEN Sadie Marie 1896
HOGG Llewellyn George DEAN  Christina Jane 1896
HOLLANDS James YOUNG May 1897
HOLTFREITER Wilheml SNADEN SNADEN Eliza Mildred 1894
HORNER Robert MCKNOE Agnes 1897
HORTLE Henry Arthur HUDSON Elizabeth Ellen 1898
HUMPHREY Charles GRAVES Edith Marion 1896
HUNT Albert Edwin LEWIS Fanny Hannah 1896
HUNTER Joseph George GUY  Marion 1898
HURLSTON Edwin MANLEY Helene Lucas 1895
HUTTLEY Charles TAYLOR Mary Jane 1898
INCE Robert Edward ROBBINS Margaret 1898
ISITT Charles STONE Elizabeth 1897
JACOBS  Winderemere Ernest LEMAR Marie 1898
JACOBSON Carle SCHIFF Alice Anna 1896
JOHNSON Thomas CULLEN Elizabeth 1897
JOLLEY Robert Henry MCKENZIE Florence 1897
JONES David Henderson Wynn CASHAN Helen Winifred 1897
JONES Richard Thomas CROWLEY Mary 1897
JOYCE John GEOGHEGAN Maggie 1898
KAY Henderson BRUCE Elanore Mary 1896
KEAST Percy Victor Ernest WAKLLIS Amelia 1898
KELLY Charles SULLIVAN Mary 1896
KEMP Arthur John FLAVEL Catherine Amelia 1897
KENNEDY George LUNT Mary Jane 1896
KENNEDY Michael MOORE Mary Elizabeth 1897
KENT Richard Banfield SHATTOCH Agnes Mary Florence 1898
KETT Andrew PERKINS Jessie Eleanore 1896
KILLINGTON Charles RULE Minne 1897
KILSON John Henry Wells COWEN Olive Noble 1897
KINNEAR Joseph BLOXSOME Elizabeth 1898
KIRKWOOD Alexander Edgar WILLOUGHBY Harriet A 1898
KNOWLES Edward WILLIAMS Kate Mac 1897
LAMPLUGH Harry James MANNIZ Millie 1898
LANDSBERG Bernard Walter ATHESTON Lillian Alexandra 1897
LANE Walter Harrison HART  Lydia  1897
LESWELL Robert HUSSEY Blanche Katherine 1898
LIVINGSTON William John GILLICK Alice Magdalene 1896
LORIMER David KESMODE Emily Maud Winifred 1898
LOWRY Cornelius ELLWOOD Martha 1897
LUND Peter Ernest BONNING Christina 1897
LUTEY John Vivian PROBYN Isabelle 1896
MACCABE John DWYER Martha 1896
MACDONALD Rowland Hill JONES Marguerite   1896
MACDOUGAL  Norman Rivers DANIEL Edith Lydia 1897
MAGEE Frederick JENNINGS Edith Mary 1897
MALLOCK Alexander Henry HILLAND Charlotte 1898
MANSFIELD Frederick Arthur BEACH Florence Elizabeth 1896
MARKEY Thomas CAMPBELL Theresa Hope 1898
MARTIN James BONNIE Louise 1896
MARTIN Joseph Peter MALONEY Margaret 1898
MATHEWS Daniel LESTER Rose 1897
MAYNE Richard SKEATS Mary Alice 1896
MCCALL Hugh PURTILL Lena 1896
MCCARTY William THOMPSON Ann Lipscomb 1896
MCCORKELL Samuel LOADER Violet 1898
MCCORMICK  Thomas Ernest HARMSTORF Dorothy 1896
MCGUIGAN William MCDONALD Katherine Gollan 1898
MCINTOSH Archibald DAWSON Elizabeth 1897
MCINTYRE Archibald McPherson FISHER Harriett Borrowdell 1898
MCKAY Robert Wilson OHARA Mary Anne 1897
MCKENZIE David TAIT Isabella 1897
MCLOUGHLIN James HEFFERNAN Mary 1897
MCMAHON John Thomas VETTER Linda Hulda 1897
MCMANUS Denis Joseph HIGGINS Marian Agnes 1897
MCVEA David ARMSTRONG Ada Balnche 1897
MCWHINNEY Arthur Charles BARLING Mary Alice 1896
MEREDITH Charles Richard FLETCHER Mary  1897
MILLAR James Wallace MURRAY Elizabeth Mary Josephine 1896
MILLER Thomas WHITE Emily 1897
MILLS Donald CARTER Mabel Emma Louise 1897
MINCHAM Charles Stephen CLARKE Elizabeth 1897
MINCHEN Stephen John Thomas PARKER Alice 1896
MITCHELL Ebenezer FINGLAND Agnes 1898
MOORE Percy Henry KINGSBURY Catherine May 1896
MORE Harry St Barbe TEMPLETON Agnes Caroline 1896
MORIARTY Timothy BURTON Mary Jane 1897
MUNRO  Charles Buchanan PALMER Clara Shedden Watson 1897
MUNRO  John MCKENDRY Margaret 1897
MURDOCH John Lochlan SMITH Annie 1898
NAIRN John MALONE Mary Lillian 1898
NANKIVELL Thomas SHACKLOCK Fannie Marion 1897
NEIV  James LEE Beatrice Elizabeth 1896
NELSON  Martin JARED Flora Edith 1894
NIELSEN Edward DAVIES Caroline Elizabeth 1897
NORTHEY David CHAMBERS Annie Christina 1897
OATES William Henry SIMMONS Elizabeth Fenton 1897
OCALLAGHAN Deni   BEHAN Isabella   1897
OCONNOR Thomas Francis WATSON Mary Jane 1898
OFARRELL Jeremiah OFARRELL Angeline 1897
OGDEN Sydney Frederick HUNTER Margaret 1897
OLIVER Manuel Payes OBRIEN  Nellie 1897
OLIVER Manuel Pagus WHITLESTONE Margaret 1898
ORAM George Naylor WALSH or STONEHAM Edith Mary 1896
OWEN Thomas LEARY Dorcas Victoria 1898
PAGE Charles MORRISSEY Florence Emily 1897
PALMER Tom Hastings LAMB Nellie 1896
PARKER Charles Henry Adolpus WILKINSON Annie May 1898
PATTIE Ernest STEALE  Victoria 1897
PERLSTEIN  Casper Jacob MOYLE Laura Abbott 1896
PESCOD Samuel Stephenson OMARA Lily 1898
PHILLIPS John Henry   MASTERS Sarah Jane 1898
PICKERING  John FARREN Marguerite Burgess 1896
PLAXTON Thomas Edward REID  Emma 1897
PLEWS George Edwin SMITH Elizabeth Gerturde 1896
POLLARD Charles THOMAS Rosina 1894
POOLEY Walter Leslie Lionel GILL   Francis Sullivan Maud Storey 1897
POWELL James REILLY Elizabeth Jane 1897
QUIN James CONSIDINE Louisa 1898
RANDELL Ernest Walter LENEY Louisa   1896
RATFORD Arthur James CONNOLLY Florence Francesca 1897
REID Harrie William WALTERS Margaret Louisa 1898
RHODES Charles Samuel HAWKE Louisa Adeline 1896
RICHARDS  Robert William WILLIAMS Catherine 1897
RICHARDSON Charles Alfred ONEILL Manry Francis 1896
RIEDEL Robert  WIHLMMIENE Melita Wanda 1895
RIGG Fredeerick William Clarke CARRICK Honora 1898
RING Thomas John PERRAU Rowena Evangeline 1898
RISDON Marwood FLEMMING Jessie 1897
ROBERTS  Joseph ABRAHAM Elizabeth 1897
ROBERTSON Patrick James THURNALL  Eliza 1896
ROBINS  William Henry MATHEWS Mary 1896
ROHDE John Christian Teodor CUNNINGHAM Ellen 1896
ROSS-DAVIES Osmund Vivien REDPATH Mary Forbes 1896
RULE William RYAN Mary Monica  1898
RYAN Thomas  HUNT Susan 1896
RYAN John Thomas CARMODY Bridget Agnes 1897
SAKURAI Seinasuki BERRIDGE Mary Elizabeth 1896
SAUNDERS Thomas Henry BARROW Agnes Gertrude 1896
SAYER William Alfred WHITBREAD Susannah   1898
SAYERS James MCNAMARA Katherine   1898
SCAHILL Bernard STOCKLEY Amy 1897
SCHLIPALIUS Charles Samuel PHILLIPS Christina Louise 1897
SCHOPPE Max William Kenny MCKAY Elizabeth Margaret 1898
SEMMENS Edgar George SIEBENHAAR Elizabeth 1896
SHELDON William Edwin STELLWAG  Emily Adeline 1896
SHIELAW William Stevinson NETHERY Fanny Madge 1896
SMALLPAGE Mardaunt Hunter BENNEY Elizabeth Constance 1896
STANLEY Henry Asher TIMMS Paula Dugmore 1897
STEPHENS William James REID  Mary Philomena 1898
STEWART Charles Robert Ogilvie Cumbrae BRAY Sarah-Jane (Jean) 1895
SULLIVAN Maurice MAHON Kate 1897
SULLIVAN Thomas James EGAN Johanna Louisa 1897
SUTCLIFFE Joseph JENKINSON Jessie Jane 1896
SWEENEY John ANSTEY Margaret Jane 1897
SWEET George Thomas TURNER Lucy 1896
TAYLOR Richard BODGER Lucy Susanna 1898
TERRILL James Henry ELLIS Huberta Mary 1898
THOMAS Albert Ernest WARRINGTON Mary 1897
THOMAS Alfred John KORF Edith Katherine 1898
THOMAS John YEARING Isabella Mary 1898
THOMPSON John Henderson WRIGHT Emily 1898
THOMSON James Wylie GRIFFITHS Myra Harriet 1896
TREHEY Daniel LLOYD Catherine 1897
TRONE Johann Jost Henry JOSEFSKI Augusta 1896
TROTTER Alfred GRAGG Fennetta Mary 1898
TYLER Arthur George PASCOE Ada Matilda 1898
VESPER George SIMPSON Elizabeth 1898
VICHMANN Frank Johnson GEORGE Minnie Beatrice 1895
WALKER George Francis John SMITH Ada Montgomery  1897
WALTERS Andrew Alexander YEO Minnie Florence 1897
WALTON Charles Peter RATHBONE Mary Jemima 1897
WARD Lawrence Percy WARE Annie Ethel Corio 1896
WARRINGTON Frederick JOHNSTONE Caroline 1898
WATKINS Walter EDWARDS Eliza Lewis 1898
WEST Harry  MORGAN May 1897
WESTROPE William Akerman PETRIE Ada 1897
WHITAKER William Ernest NAUGHTEN Margaret 1897
WHITBOURN Arthur Evelyn CAMERON Margaret 1898
WHITE Thomas Harold Shirley WILLIAMS Florence Rose 1896
WHITFIELD Francis Wilbert LEARY Ada Maude 1897
WILEY William MAYNE Marion 1898
WILKINSON James William   DAVEY Catherine May 1897
WILLIAMS Robert Arthur Aubry SAUNDERS Clara 1894
WILLIAMS James William Nicholas JOHANSEN Christina Ethel 1897
WILLIAMS William GARDINER Rose 1897
WILLIAMS Ernest Arthur WALSH or STONEHAM Jessie Mary 1897
WILLIAMS Benjamin Philip CLARK  Catherine 1898
WILSON John QUINN Margaret 1897
WOOD David ROTHENBURG Annie Mary 1898
WOODLAND Ruben Amos MAUDSLEY Maud    1897
WOODS James Coates MORRITT Maria Genevive 1897
WOOLANDS Albert Ernest GUY  Edith Rebecca 1897

 


Return to Marriages

Next Record Ellis and Schmidt Families


Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required