- Aboriginal History
- Cemeteries
- Hospitals
- Hotels
- Maps of the Goldfields
- Military
- Miners
- Miscellaneous
- People
- Places on the Goldfields
- Place Index A-Z
This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.
Coolgardie > St Anthonys - Coolgardie Convent -pupils 1897-1925
Surname | Christian Name | Date of Birth | Admission | Address | Where Born | Last School | Parent's Name | Occupation | Denom | Reason Left/Date | To Which School | File/Sec No |
AITKIN | Norman Charles | 4/02/1900 | 22/07/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Kanowna WA | Charles Merrick Aitkin (dec) & Margaret Barnhill | Widow | ANG | File 23 | |||
ALVES | Alice Margaret | 00/00/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Alves & Mabel Taylor | Contractor | 19/2/1905 Distance too great | File 23 | |||
ANDERSON | Amy | 5/7/1895 | 14/08/1909 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Brighton VIC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | William Anderson | Wood Cutter | RC | File 23 | ||
ANDERSON | Eva | 30/4/1893 | 00/00/1907 | Toorak Tce, Coolgardie, WA | Brighton VIC | William Anderson | Carter | File 23 | ||||
ARCHER | Frederick | 21/08/1909 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward Archer | Wine Merchant | Left State March 1910 | File 23 | ||||
ATWELL | Dorothy | 13/02/1905 | 9/02/1914 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Mundojong WA | Yalgoo Public School WA | William Atwell | Goods Clerk | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 |
ATWELL | Mavis | 20/05/1908 | 9/02/1914 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | York WA | Yalgoo Public School WA | William Atwell | Goods Clerk | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
AXFORD | Harold Don | 9/9/1895 | 22/06/1908 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Carrieton SA | Walter Richard Axford &Margaret Ann Helena McQuillan | Bookkeeper | PRES | File 23 | |||
AXFORD | Aileen Florence Carrell | 21/10/1900 | 22/06/1908 | Shaw St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Walter Richard Axford &Margaret Ann Helena McQuillan | Bookkeeper | PRES | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
AXFORD | Gertrude Agnes 'Gertie' | 8/7/1898 | 22/06/1908 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Walter Richard Axford &Margaret Ann Helena McQuillan | Bookkeeper | PRES | File 23 | |||
BAKER | Anthony W H | 20/08/1906 | 6/08/1913 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Barker | Rate Collector | RC | File 23 | |||
BAKER | Patrick P M | 9/09/1908 | 6/08/1913 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Barker | Rate Collector | RC | File 23 | |||
BAKER | Patrick P M | 9/10/1908 | 00/3/1915 | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Baker | Foreman | RC | File 23 | |||
BAKER | Joseph Arthur | 13/01/1914 | 16/02/1920 | Lefroy St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Arthur Baker | Fitter | RC | 2/03/1920 | File 23 | ||
BAKER | Kathleen | 00/4/1912 | 11/02/1918 | Lefroy St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Arthur Baker | Fitter | RC | 11/08/1918 | File 23 | ||
BAKER | Phillip | 2/02/1916 | 00/6/1922 | Lefroy St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Arthur Baker | Water Works | RC | File 23 | |||
BARKER | Jack L 'John' | 13/08/1907 | 11/08/1913 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Barker & Maria Ellen Ward | Ironmonger | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie | Convent Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
BARKER | Jean Elizabeth | 19/01/1902 | 10/02/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | William Barker & Maria Ellen Ward | Ironmonger | ANG | File 23 | |||
BARRY | Mary Ann | 00/12/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Barry & Mary Sheridan | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
BARRY | Edward | 00/00/1890 | 21/1/1898 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | James Barry & Mary Sheridan | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
BASDEN | Elsie Ada | 19/1/1899 | 27/05/1908 | Gnarlbine Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Claremont WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Charles Basden &Louisa Ada Coton | Prospector | File 23 | |||
BASDEN | Jessie | 9/11/1901 | 27/05/1908 | Gnarlbine Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Claremont WA | Charles Basden &Louisa Ada Coton | Baker | File 23 | ||||
BASDEN | Dorothy Ada | 6/07/1903 | 27/05/1908 | Gnarlbine Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Government School | Charles Basden &Louisa Ada Coton | Baker | File 23 | |||
BASILI | Leslie | 6/05/1907 | 00/2/1916 | Woolgangie, WA | Fremantle WA | Perth WA | May Basili | Home Duties | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
BAWDEN | Catherine Francis 'Kitty' | 27/09/1905 | 5/08/1912 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Gwalia WA | Guilford Public School WA | John Thomas Bawdon & Nora Mary Teresa Hartigon | Ganger | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
BAWDEN | John Henry | 10/06/1903 | 5/08/1912 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Guilford Public School WA | John Thomas Bawdon & Nora Mary Teresa Hartigon | Ganger | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
BAWDEN | Vera G | 16/03/1906 | 5/08/1912 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | John Thomas Bawdon & Nora Mary Teresa Hartigon | Ganger | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
BAWDEN | Lily May | 8/05/1900 | 5/08/1912 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Menzies WA | Guilford Public School WA | John Thomas Bawdon & Nora Mary Teresa Hartigon | Ganger | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
BAXTER | David | 11/9/1898 | 13/08/1906 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Leichardt, VIC | David Baxter | PRES | Dec-11 | File 23 | |||
BAXTER | Jessie | 19/8/1895 | 20/08/1906 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Leichardt, VIC | David Baxter | PRES | File 23 | ||||
BEATTIE | Arthur Henry Jackson | 00/00/1901 | 8/08/1911 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Henry Jackson Beattie & Jane Elizabeth Edgar | File 23 | |||||
BECKETT | Laurie | 25/11/1918 | 00/10/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Home Duties | RC | Northam Convent WA | File 23 | |||
BENNIGAN | Joseph Hugh | 20/7/1899 | 22/02/1909 | Woolgangie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Bennigan & Annoe Hogan | File 23 | |||||
BENSON | Jean I | 13/01/1911 | 1/03/1917 | Taylor St, Coolgardie, WA | Merredin WA | Ellen Benson | Widow | ANG | 12/03/1917 | File 23 | ||
BIBBY | Emily Theresa | 29/12/1899 | 23/01/1906 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Engineer | RC | File 23 | |||
BIBBY | Ernest James | 11/04/1904 | 4/04/1910 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Engine driver | RC | Left District 1915 | Midland Junction WA | File 23 | |
BIBBY | Frederick | 11/03/1906 | 5/02/1912 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Contractor | RC | Left District | File 23 | ||
BIBBY | Noreen | 2/06/1909 | 26/04/1914 | Mt Evan, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Miner | RC | Left District | File 23 | ||
BIBBY | Thomas | 00/11/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Engineer | RC | File 23 | |||
BIBBY | William | 26/08/1902 | 22/07/1908 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Engineer | RC | File 23 | |||
BIBBY | May | 26/9/1894 | 00/00/1902 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Victoria | Thomas Bibby & Rebecca Bulman | Engineer | RC | File 23 | |||
BIRRARDO ?? | Dorothy | 3/08/1908 | 28/04/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Publican | RC | Left District | File 23 | |||
BLIGHT | Roy | 15/08/1913 | 00/2/1924 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Narrogin WA | Christian Bros | Margaret Blight | Home Duties | RC | File 23 | ||
BOCK | Herbert | 00/06/1899 | 00/00/1903 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | |||
BOCK | Theodore | 29/3/1897 | 00/00/1903 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | |||
BOCK | Linda Olivia 'Olive' | 19/04/1902 | 28/01/1907 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Malcolm WA | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | |||
BOCK | Dorothy | 7/10/1895 | 00/00/1903 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Silverton NSW | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | |||
BOCK | Fred | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1903 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Silverton NSW | Government School | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | ||
BOCK | Gussie | 22/5/1894 | 00/00/1903 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | West Australia | Theodore Bock & Emma Ernestine Hartwick | Brewer | RC | File 23 | |||
BOHEN | Jessie Jane | 6/03/1912 | 3/07/1916 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Henry Bohan & Eliza Ellen Jones | Convent Picc | File 23 | ||||
BOND | Stanley | 2/05/1910 | 00/2/1916 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Comet Vale, WA | Arthur James Bond & Beatrice Breen | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
BOND | Clifford James | 27/03/1903 | 8/02/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Menzies WA | Comet Vale State School WA | Arthur James Bond & Beatrice Breen | Miner | RC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | |
BONOLA | Mary Helen | 00/00/1902 | 00/2/1916 | Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie, WA | Thomas Domenie Bonola & Helen Louisa Laurence | Left District | File 23 | ||||
BONOLA | Dorothy May | 00/00/1904 | 00/2/1916 | Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Thomas Domenie Bonola & Helen Louisa Laurence | Left District | File 23 | ||||
BOURKE | William 'Willie' | 29/01/1904 | 00/9/1910 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | South Kalgoorlie WA | Patrick John Bourke & Sarah Jane Duggan | Dairyman | RC | Education finished 1918 | File 23 | |
BOURKE | Michael | 29/06/1908 | 9/02/1914 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | Patrick John Bourke & Sarah Jane Duggan | Dairyman | RC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
BOURKE | Patrick | 2/05/1907 | 1/07/1916 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Patrick John Bourke & Sarah Jane Duggan | Dairyman | RC | 12/03/1917 | File 23 | ||
BOURKE | John Patrick | 26/04/1905 | 6/06/1911 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Paddington WA | Patrick John Bourke & Sarah Jane Duggan | Dairyman | RC | File 23 | |||
BOURKE | Eileen Augusta | 9/05/1901 | 00/2/1911 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Paddington, WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Patrick John Bourke & Sarah Jane Duggan | Dairyman | RC | Left town 24/3/1911 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 |
BRADBURNE | Constance | 5/01/1906 | 2/02/1917 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Hamel WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | F C Bradburne | Journalist | Left District 15/2/1917 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
BRADBURNE | Freder M De | 31/10/1910 | 2/02/1917 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | F C Bradburne | Journalist | Left District 15/2/1917 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
BRADBURNE | Mary A De | 27/06/1908 | 2/02/1917 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | F C Bradburne | Journalist | Left District 15/2/1917 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
BRAMLEY | Florry | 00/00/1905 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Government School | George Bramley | Engineer | File 23 | ||||
BRAY | Eileen | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne, VIC | Jack Bray | Unemployed | RC | File 23 | |||
BRAY | William | 00/00/1895 | 19/03/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne, VIC | Jack Bray | Unemployed | ANG | File 23 | |||
BREUSTEDT | Francis Henry | 18/02/1910 | 27/05/1918 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Henry Breustedt & Eveline Breustedt | Miner | RC | 28/5/1918 Left District | Perth WA | File 23 |
BREUSTEDT | Francis Henry | 18/02/1910 | 00/05/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman, WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Henry Breustedt & Eveline Breustedt | Miner | RC | Too far from home | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
BRIGGS | Jack S 'John' | 00/00/1909 | 6/07/1914 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Briggs | Barber | ANG | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
BRIGGS | Leslie T | 26/04/1906 | 6/07/1914 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Briggs | Barber | ANG | File 23 | |||
BRIGGS | Leslie T | 26/04/1906 | 22/04/1912 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | John Briggs | Barber | ANG | Left District | File 23 | |||
BROWN | Daniel | 16/8/1893 | 12/03/1905 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Broken Hill NSW | Daniel Brown, & Margaret Hynes | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
BROWN | Elsie | 00/00/1894 | 17/07/1905 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Brunswick VIC | Emma Jane Brown | Tailoress | File 23 | ||||
BROWN | Walter James Baden | 14/05/1900 | 00/00/1907 | Mt Eva, Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Government School | Alice Elizabeth Brown | Widow | WES | File 23 | ||
BROWN | Walter James Baden | 14/5/1899 | Mt Eva, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Elizabeth Alice Simmonds | File 23 | ||||||
BROWN | Patrick John | 14/5/1899 | 22/01/1906 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Daniel Brown, & Margaret Hynes | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
BROWN | Alice | 7/03/1909 | 00/8/1922 | Calooli, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Convent Kalgoorlie WA | James Lynch (Step Father) | Railway | RC | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
BROWN | William | 14/07/1919 | 00/8/1922 | Calooli, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Convent Kalgoorlie WA | James Lynch (Step Father) | Railway | RC | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
BROWN | Kathleen Mary | 15/5/1898 | 00/00/1905 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Daniel Brown and Margaret Hynes | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||||
BROWNE | Edward Henry | 00/00/1905 | 3/11/1917 | King St, Kalgoorlie, WA | Waroona WA | Lancefield State School, WA | Edward Henry Browne & Susan Francis Houlihan | Wood Cutter | RC | File 23 | ||
BRUTON | Annie Veronica | 22/11/1898 | 00/00/1903 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bruton & Mary Ann Henderson | Grocer | RC | File 23 | |||
BRUTON | Gwendeline Mary | 19/07/1900 | 8/04/1905 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Bruton &Mary Ann Henderson | Grocer | RC | File 23 | |||
BRUTON | Thomas | 9/2/1896 | 1/7/1899 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Thomas Bruton &Mary Ann Henderson | Grocer | RC | File 23 | |||
BRYAN | Dorothy | 18/04/1906 | 10/02/1913 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John Bryan | Ganger | ANG | Left | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
BRYAN | Lilian | 8/01/1904 | 10/02/1913 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John Bryan | Ganger | ANG | Left | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
BUNSELL | Frederick William 'Fred' | 00/00/1903 | 17/06/1909 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Henry Alfred Bunsell & Emily Williams | Miner | WES | File 23 | |||
CAMPBELL | Bernard Ernest 'Barney' | 00/00/1897 | 00/00/1903 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Wilson Campbell & Mary Haley | Horse Trainer | RC | File 23 | |||
CANNY | Guy H | 18/03/1916 | 00/8/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Bert Brian Canny | Bank Manager | ANG | Meckering WA | File 23 | ||
CASSERLY | Alice | 00/00/1893 | 00/00/1905 | Bulla Bulling, WA | South Australia | Paul Casserly | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
CASSERLY | Florence | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1905 | Bulla Bulling, WA | South Australia | Paul Casserly | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
CAUDWELL | Angelo W | 26/05/1909 | 00/4/1915 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Menzies WA | Menzies State School | Angelo Caudwell | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 |
CAUDWELL | Theodore Ivan | 29/03/1911 | 00/4/1915 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Menzies WA | Angelo Caudwell | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 | |
CHADWICK | Doris | 29/09/1913 | 24/02/1919 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | George Chadwick | Plumber | 24/2/1919 Left District | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | ||
CLANCY ???? | Medista | 16/10/1918 | 27/04/1925 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Boulder WA | Wood Cutter | RC | File 23 | ||||
CLARKE | Olive | 25/5/1895 | 00/00/1905 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Charlton VIC | James Clark | Govt Railways | File 23 | ||||
CLARKE | Myrtle | 11/05/1900 | 27/08/1906 | Jenkins St, East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Charles Clarke | CC | File 23 | ||||
CLARKE | Alma | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1903 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie WA | West Australia | Charles Clarke | Invalid | File 23 | ||||
COCKS | Ann Beatrice Caroline | 29/10/1897 | 00/00/1906 | Clifton St, Toorak, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Charles Cocks & Florence Minnie Stade | ANG | File 23 | ||||
COCKS | Daisy | 20/1/1894 | 29/01/1906 | Angel Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | H L Brown | Engine driver | ANG | File 23 | |||
COLE | Jean | 12/06/1906 | 25/04/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Bendigo VIC | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Engineer | ANG | 28/7/1911 Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 | |
COLE | John Oliver | 23/03/1905 | 23/09/1912 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Engineer | ANG | Left District | File 23 | ||
COLE | Mary | 15/02/1904 | 25/04/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Engineer | ANG | 28/7/1911 Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 | |
COLE | Vincent | 00/9/1908 | 14/04/1914 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Clerk | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | ||
COLE | John | 22/03/1905 | 25/04/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Engineer | ANG | 28/7/1911 Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 | |
COLE | John Oliver | 23/03/1905 | 7/07/1903 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Oliver Cole & Theresa Gertrude Bridget Flynn | Engineer | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
COLGAN | Eileen | Norseman Govt | File 23 | |||||||||
COLGAN | Leslie | File 23 | ||||||||||
COMPTON | Daphne | 21/01/1914 | 9/02/1920 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | Elsie Compton | Home Duties | METH | 12/2/1920 Left District | Perth WA | File 23 | |
CONNELL | Lily | 00/00/1897 | 00/00/1905 | Coolgardie Convent, WA | Ireland | William Connell | Carter | Leaving State | File 23 | |||
CONNOR | Lillian R 'Lily' | 7/09/1907 | 2/03/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Perth WA | Edward Connor | Railway Employee | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
CONROY | Molly | 00/00/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Patrick Conroy | Barman | RC | File 23 | |||
CRAWFORD | Raymond | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1902 | Kintore, WA | Victoria | Robert Crawford | Miner | File 23 | ||||
CUNNINGHAM | Nellie | 4/05/1905 | 26/09/1910 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Patrick Cunningham | Brewer | RC | Left District | Boulder WA | File 23 | |
CUNNINGHAM | William J 'Willie' | 30/11/1909 | 11/08/1913 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Patrick Cunningham | Brewer | RC | Coolgardie Govt School | File 23 | ||
DAVEY | Lancelot C 'Lance' | 28/02/1909 | 00/2/1923 | Norseman Convent WA | Norseman WA | Kelleberrin WA | Edward Davey | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
DAVIS | Eva Violet | 7/04/1901 | 2/02/1906 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Normanton QLD | File 23 | ||||||
DAVIS | Martha | 00/10/1898 | 2/02/1906 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Normanton QLD | File 23 | ||||||
DE FRATUS | Stanley G | 00/00/1913 | 22/02/1920 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Guilford, WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Railway | 00/5/1920 Left District | Perth WA | File 23 | ||
DEERING | Mathew | 10/7/1892 | 00/00/1897 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | New South Wales | Maggie Deering | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
DEERING | Rosie | 10/7/1892 | 00/00/1897 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | New South Wales | Maggie Deering | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
DOHERTY | Elizabeth C 'Bessie' | 13/07/1909 | 4/07/1916 | Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | ||||||
DOOLAN | Myrtle | 00/00/1893 | 00/00/1899 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | Michael Doolan | Fetler | RC | File 23 | |||
DOOLAN | Norah | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1902 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | Michael Doolan | Fetler | RC | File 23 | |||
DOOLEY | John | 00/00/1902 | 4/05/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael Francis Dooley & Catherine Molloy | File 23 | |||||
DOOLEY | Thomas Michael John | 00/00/1901 | 4/05/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael Francis Dooley & Catherine Molloy | File 23 | |||||
DOWLAN | Mary Myrtle Gladys | 30/07/1902 | 21/07/1909 | State Battery, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Dowlan & Martha Dwyer | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
DUNLEVIE | Harold Francis 'Harry' | 7/06/1905 | 1/07/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Thomas James Salmon Dunlevie & Victoria Adelaide Bedford | Miner | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
DUNLEVIE | Stanley Thomas Bedford | 23/08/1902 | 1/07/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Thomas James Salmon Dunlevie & Victoria Adelaide Bedford | Miner | ANG | Finished school 1914 | File 23 | |
DUNNE | Martin | 00/00/1891 | 21/1/1898 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | New South Wales | Corneilius J Dunn | Miner | RC | Education finnished | File 23 | ||
DURANT | George Lawrence | 15/06/1903 | 5/02/1917 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Beria State School WA | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | RC | Left District 15/2/1917 | Fremantle WA | File 23 | |
DURANT | George Lawrence | 15/06/1903 | 6/02/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Carter | RC | File 23 | |||
DURANT | Irene M M | 20/07/1907 | 31/03/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Railway Employee | RC | Return to Fremantle WA | Fremantle Convent WA | File 23 | |
DURANT | Roy | 21/03/1906 | 24/04/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Drover | RC | Left District | Fremantle WA | File 23 | |
DURANT | Annie | 9/11/1891 | 00/00/1903 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne VIC | Government School | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Carter | RC | Finished | File 23 | |
DURANT | Edith | 24/10/1893 | 00/00/1903 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne VIC | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Sanitary | RC | File 23 | |||
DURANT | Elsie | 13/9/1890 | 00/00/1905 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne VIC | George Durant & Mary Lucy O'Brien | Sanitary | RC | File 23 | |||
EARLE | Amy Magdaline | 00/00/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Geraldton WA | Stephen Augustine Earle & Helen Hardwick | Secretary of brewery | RC | File 23 | |||
EARLE | Frederick James 'Fred' | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Geraldton WA | Stephen Augustine Earle & Helen Hardwick | Secretary of brewery | RC | File 23 | |||
EARLE | Grace Mary | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Geraldton WA | Stephen Augustine Earle & Helen Hardwick | Secretary of brewery | File 23 | ||||
EDDY | Ernest Richard Paul | 29/06/1903 | 14/06/1909 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Richard Eddy & Agnes Kelly | Auctioneer | RC | Left District 1915 | West Perth WA | File 23 | |
EDDY | Joseph Gladstone | 26/09/1905 | 25/07/1911 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | CBC Fremantle WA | Richard Eddy & Agnes Kelly | File 23 | ||||
EDDY | May | 22/7/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | File 23 | ||||||
EDDY | Una Elizabeth Annie | 24/01/1902 | 10/02/1908 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Ernest Eddy & Matilda Aloysia Martin | Storekeeper | ANG | File 23 | |||
EDDY | Kathleen | 29/10/1900 | 00/00/1905 | Wilkie St Montana, Coolgardie WA | Sydney NSW | Richard Eddy & Agnes Kelly | Grocer | RC | File 23 | |||
EDGE | Jack | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1905 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Port Augusta SA | Government School | William Polglase | Miner | File 23 | |||
EDWARDS | Louisa Evelyn May | 1/05/1903 | 10/02/1913 | Knight St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Joseph John Edwards & Emily Collins | Miner | ANG | File 23 | ||
EDWARDS | Louisa Evelyn May | 1/05/1903 | 00/3/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | John Joseph Edwards & Emily Collins | Miner | ANG | File 23 | |||
EDWARDS | Violet Eva | 11/03/1901 | 1/10/1905 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | John Edwards | Miner | File 23 | ||||
EDWARDS | Queenie Amelia Margaretta Victoria | 5/09/1900 | 25/07/1911 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Convent Kalgoorlie WA | Horace James Gomez Edwards & Amelia Rose Byrne | House and Land Agent | RC | 13/11/1911 | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 |
EDWARDS | Joy | 00/00/1898 | 00/00/1902 | Angel Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | Charles Edwards | Miner | File 23 | ||||
EDWARDS | Gladys | 17/9/1897 | 21/04/1909 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | File 23 | |||||||
EGAN | Mary | 14/03/1909 | 00/2/1916 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Thomas Egan | Woodman | RC | File 23 | ||||
ENSOR | Carmen L | 23/01/1909 | 20/02/1914 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | York WA | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
ENSOR | Emmott | 9/11/1913 | 00/2/1921 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Home Duties | RC | Finished school | File 23 | ||
ENSOR | Harrie Francis | 30/09/1901 | 9/03/1909 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Nannine WA | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Miner | RC | 1913 left | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | |
ENSOR | Mary Julia | 1/01/1905 | 6/02/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie WA | Nannine WA | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Miner | RC | High School | File 23 | ||
ENSOR | John | 2/10/1896 | 9/03/1909 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Parkes NSW | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Miner | RC | 1910 Finished | File 23 | ||
ENSOR | William A 'Willie' | 27/10/1906 | 31/03/1913 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Prospector | File 23 | ||||
ENSOR | Hugh | 7/10/1897 | 9/03/1909 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Stewart Town NSW | Henry Ensor & Caroline Agnes Grant | Miner | RC | 1911 Finished | File 23 | ||
FAAHAN | Marguerite Cecilia Mary Agnes | 29/06/1904 | 21/08/1909 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Michael Faahan & Cecilia Hislop | Publican | RC | Finished | File 23 | ||
FAAHAN | Cecilia | 26/06/1915 | 00/8/1920 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Cecil Faahan | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
FAAHAN | Kenneth | 18/06/1912 | 11/02/1918 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Olivia Faahan | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
FAAHAN | Jean | 10/09/1917 | 00/8/1923 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Cecil Faahan | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | ||||
FERGUSON | Ida Grace | 25/07/1902 | 4/05/1908 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | William Hughes Ferguson & Mary Lilian Ryan | Painter | RC | File 23 | |||
FIELDS | Phyllis | 16/11/1901 | 10/02/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Charles Fields | Telephone Clerk | RC | File 23 | |||
FIFE/FIFFE | Annie | 19/08/1905 | 21/08/1909 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Guilford WA | Edward Fife | Engine Fitter | RC | Left District | Beverley WA | File 23 | |
FINEY | Ellen Crape 'Nellie' | 3/3/1897 | 00/00/1903 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward David Finey & Florence Ann Mary Mullane | Miner | ANG | File 23 | |||
FINEY | Francis Edward Crafter 'Frank' | 25/10/1900 | 28/01/1906 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward David Finey & Florence Ann Mary Mullane | File 23 | |||||
FINEY | Stella Mary Craffer | 12/10/1899 | 00/00/1905 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward David Finey & Florence Ann Mary Mullane | Miner | File 23 | ||||
FLANAGAN | Francis 'Frank' | 17/11/1900 | 00/00/1905 | McDonald St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Francis Flanagan & Annie Bradley | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMING | Catherine Margaret 'Rita' | 17/06/1901 | 1/11/1905 | King St Coolgardie, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMING | Catherine Margaret 'Rita' | 17/06/1901 | 23/06/1913 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Gippsland | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | 18/12/1916 | High School | File 23 |
FLEMING | Edward Joseph | 5/7/1899 | 23/06/1913 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Convent Morwell VIC | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | Finished school | File 23 | |
FLEMING | Ellen mary 'Eileen' | 6/03/1903 | 23/06/1913 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Gippsland | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | Kalgoorlie | High School | File 23 |
FLEMING | Ellen Mary 'Eileen' | 6/05/1903 | 00/00/1908 | King St Coolgardie, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMING | Mary Frances | 9/11/1905 | 5/02/1912 | Police Quarters, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMING | Mary Frances | 9/11/1905 | 23/06/1913 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Gippsland | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | Kalgoorlie | High School | File 23 |
FLEMING | Dorothy A | 9/06/1910 | 00/2/1916 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMING | Edward Joseph | 5/7/1899 | 1/11/1905 | King St Coolgardie, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | David Francis Fleming & Margaret Johanna Droney | Police Constable | RC | File 23 | |||
FLEMMING | Dolly | 13/05/1901 | 00/00/1907 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie, WA | Horsham VIC | John Flemming | Left Dec 1911 | File 23 | ||||
FLEMMING | Elsie | 13/12/1894 | 2/07/1906 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Elgin VIC | John Flemming | File 23 | |||||
FLEMMING | Maud | 8/3/1896 | 2/07/1906 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Nhill VIC | John Flemming | File 23 | |||||
FOOTE | Phillip | 3/10/1916 | 00/8/1923 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Esperance WA | Higginsville, WA | Oliver Foote | Wood Cutter | RC | File 23 | ||
FOOTE | Archibald 'Archie' S | 9/02/1916 | 00/8/1923 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | Higginsville, WA | Oliver Foote | Wood Cutter | RC | File 23 | ||
FOOTE | Mary V | 4/03/1913 | 00/8/1923 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | Higginsville, WA | Oliver Foote | Wood Cutter | RC | Norseman Convent WA | File 23 | |
FORD | Elva | 31/12/1901 | 13/06/1910 | Morgan St, Coolgardie WA | Kookynie WA | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | Frederick Francis Ford & Catherine O'Brien | Miner | RC | Left town 1914 | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 |
FORD | Vera | 10/9/1899 | 13/06/1910 | Morgan St, Coolgardie WA | New Zealand | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | Frederick Francis Ford & Catherine O'Brien | Miner | RC | Left town 1914 | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 |
FORD | Rita | 10/5/1897 | 13/06/1910 | Morgan St, Coolgardie WA | On Ocean | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | Frederick Francis Ford & Catherine O'Brien | Miner | RC | Left town 1914 | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 |
FORD | Eileen A | 19/08/1906 | 6/02/1912 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Pingin WA | Frank Ford | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 | |
FORD ??? | Phillip | 6/06/1914 | 00/5/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Edjudina WA | Southern Cross WA | Cecelia | Home Duties | RC | File 23 | ||
FRANCIS | Leslie Harold | 9/12/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Montana Wilkie St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Fred Charles Francis & Eliza Cross | Council | File 23 | ||||
FRANK | Ivey Alice Mary | 30/6/1899 | 00/00/1906 | Lindsay St Coolgardie, WA | Black Flag WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
FRANK | Charles Bernard Ceillam | 29/10/1901 | 00/00/1906 | Near Tindle's Mine, Coolgardie WA | Bonnivale WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
FRANK | Gerald | 28/02/1905 | 5/02/1912 | Tindalls Mine, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Mine Manager | RC | Finished | File 23 | ||
FRANK | Herbert A | 12/06/1908 | 9/02/1914 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Miner | RC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
FRANK | Wilfred Ernest John | 8/06/1903 | 00/00/1910 | Near Tindle's Mine, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Mine Manager | RC | File 23 | |||
FRANK | Albert | 2/03/1913 | 26/02/1919 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Railway Storeman | RC | 26/2/1919 Left District | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
FRANK | Herbert A | 12/06/1908 | 00/2/1919 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Miner | RC | 10/2/1919 Left District | York WA | File 23 | |
FRANK | Rosabel | 2/03/1913 | 26/02/1919 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Railway Storeman | RC | 26/02/1919 Left District | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
FRANK | Henry Bernard Joseph 'Harry' | 16/4/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Near Tindle's Mine, Coolgardie WA | West Australia | Bernard Joseph Frank & Alice Magdalene Ceillam | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
FRANKLIN | Grace | 23/04/1901 | Clifton St, Toorak, Coolgardie WA | Drake NSW | James Oliver Franklin & Mary Jane Thomas | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||||
FRANKLIN | James | 10/9/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Brooke St, Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Drake NSW | James Oliver Franklin & Mary Jane Thomas | Miner (Deceased) | File 23 | ||||
FRANKLIN | Oliver | 8/10/1904 | 00/00/1907 | Clifton St, Toorak, Coolgardie WA | Kunanalling WA | James Oliver Franklin & Mary Jane Thomas | Miner | RC | 16/2/1912 left | File 23 | ||
FRANKS | Andrew | 14/02/1915 | 00/8/1922 | Coolgardie WA | Southern Cross WA | Southern Cross State School, WA | Joseph Franks | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
GASMIER | Norma | 30/03/1907 | 31/03/1913 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Broad Arrow WA | Albert Richard Gasmier & Mary McKenzie | Prospector | RC | Return to Kalgoorlie | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 | |
GASMIER | Kathleen Sarah | 19/9/1897 | 27/04/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Paddington Public School, WA | Albert Richard Gasmier & Mary McKenzie | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 |
GASMIER | Margory | 1/12/1899 | 27/04/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Paddington Public School, WA | Albert Richard Gasmier & Mary McKenzie | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 |
GASMIER | Dorothy Annie | 8/09/1904 | 27/04/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Paddington WA | Paddington Public School, WA | Albert Richard Gasmier & Mary McKenzie | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 |
GASMIER | Ina Mary | 17/04/1902 | 27/04/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Paddington WA | Paddington Public School, WA | Albert Richard Gasmier & Mary McKenzie | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie Public School WA | File 23 |
GAZZARD | Edward Cecil | 4/07/1905 | 13/03/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie WA | Trafalgar, WA | Waterfall Govt School | George Jessie Gazzard & Ellen Lester | Miner | PRES | 11/8/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
GAZZARD | Matilda Louisa | 28/03/1903 | 13/03/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie WA | Trafalgar, WA | Waterfall Govt School | George Jessie Gazzard & Ellen Lester | Miner | PRES | 11/08/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
GLOVER | Donald L | 1/08/1915 | 00/2/1924 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Malcolm WA | Christian Bros | Lawrence Glover | Cattle Station | ANG | File 23 | ||
GOONAN | Arnold Foster | 29/4/1899 | 29/01/1906 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Fosterville VIC | Edmond Goonan | Traveller | RC | File 23 | |||
GOONAN | Edmond | 17/05/1901 | 29/01/1906 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Fosterville VIC | Edmond Goonan | Traveller | RC | File 23 | |||
GORDON | Alex | 8/03/1915 | 00/5/1922 | Woodward St, Coogardie, WA | Broome Hill WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Alex Gordon | Station Master | ANG | File 23 | ||
GORDON | Albert Ernest | 25/2/1896 | 19/06/1909 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Gordon & Emily Kate Blomely | Miner | PRES | File 23 | |||
GREEN | Phyllis | 6/09/1910 | 13/04/1916 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | England | Charles Green | Railway Signaller | ANG | File 23 | |||
GREEN | Leslie Arthur | 00/2/1916 | File 23 | |||||||||
GREENAWAY | Elsie | 00/00/1892 | 00/00/1900 | Toorak Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Charles Greenway | Brewer | File 23 | ||||
GREENAWAY | Myrtle | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1900 | Toorak Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Charles Greenway | Brewer | File 23 | ||||
GREY | Arthur | 21/04/1902 | 28/01/1906 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Adelaide SA | File 23 | ||||||
GREY | Bessie | 10/5/1896 | 00/00/1905 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Coomandel Vale SA | James Grey | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
GREY | Cyril | 3/12/1899 | 00/00/1905 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Coomandel Vale SA | James Grey | File 23 | |||||
GRIFFIN | Patrick Joseph | 14/03/1901 | 29/01/1906 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Phillip Griffin & Jane Dunn | Miner | RC | April 1910 Left Coolgardie | File 23 | ||
GRIFFIN | Philip Patrick | 2/9/1899 | 00/00/1903 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Phillip Griffin & Jane Dunn | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
GRIFFIN | Ada | 22/10/1893 | 21/1/1898 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | Phillip Griffin & Jane Dunn | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
GUNN | Joseph | Left | 25/02/1907 | File 23 | ||||||||
GUNN | Leslie | 13/1/1899 | 29/01/1906 | Quarry St, Coolgardie, WA | Daniel Gunn | Contractor | ANG | Left District 9/10/1911 | File 23 | |||
HACKET | Stanley | 29/9/1894 | 00/00/1903 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Hacket | Unemployed | RC | File 23 | |||
HACKET | Liela | 5/12/1892 | 00/00/1904 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | James Hacket | Unemployed | RC | File 23 | |||
HALL | John R | 14/12/1906 | 00/2/1916 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie, WA | Harry Hall | Carrier | RC | File 23 | |||
HALL | Marion | 12/7/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Clifton St Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Sydney NSW | Percy Hall | Butcher | File 23 | ||||
HALL | Edna | 00/00/1907 | File 23 | |||||||||
HAMMERSLEY | Ida | 00/00/1902 | 22/02/1909 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Tasmania | James Hammersley | WES | Left 25/8/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
HAMMERSLEY | Leonard | 00/00/1900 | 22/02/1909 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Tasmania | James Hammersley | WES | Left 25/8/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
HAMMERSLEY | Raymond | 6/02/1911 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | James Hammersley | Left 14/9/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | |||||
HARMSTDORF | Harold David Ernest | 11/05/1903 | 00/00/1907 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | East Fremantle, WA | Ernest Peter George HARMSTDORF & May Campbell | File 23 | |||||
HARPER | Edgar Cecil | 24/01/1904 | 24/10/1910 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Bulla Bulling, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | ANG | Left Dec 1911 | File 23 | ||
HARPER | Edgar Cecil | 24/01/1904 | 00/7/1914 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Bulla Bulling, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | PRES | Education finished. | File 23 | ||
HARPER | Edith | 6/05/1907 | 00/2/1923 | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | METH | File 23 | |||
HARPER | Frank C R | 18/10/1912 | 00/2/1921 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | ANG | File 23 | ||
HARPER | Winifred Frances 'Winnie' | 5/09/1909 | 00/2/1921 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | ANG | Finished school | File 23 | |
HARPER | Winifred Frances 'Winnie' | 5/09/1909 | 00/2/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Edward Harper & Alma Edith Tressider | Railway Employee | PRES | File 23 | |||
HARRIS | Eric Joseph | 00/00/1898 | 2/04/1905 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Harris & Elizabeth McCarthy | Government | File 23 | ||||
HARRIS | Kitty | 00/00/1902 | 2/04/1905 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Harris & Elizabeth McCarthy | Government | File 23 | ||||
HARRIS | Netta | 26/03/1901 | 00/00/1907 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | File 23 | ||||||
HARRIS | Valentine H | 13/10/1909 | 00/2/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | menzies WA | Kalgoorlie State School, WA | Valentine Harris | Butcher | Left District 14/7/1916 | Kalgoorlie Convent, WA | File 23 | |
HARRISON | Dorothy May | 4/02/1907 | 00/5/1915 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | State School West Perth WA | Thomas Harrison | Teamster | ANG | High School | File 23 | |
HARRISON | Thomas Kenneth | 18/07/1905 | 00/5/1915 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie, WA | State School West Perth WA | Thomas Harrison | Teamster | ANG | File 23 | ||
HARRISON | Henry R | 18/02/1915 | 00/4/1921 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Louisa Harrison | Domestic Duties | ANG | File 23 | |||
HAWKINS | Edward H | 4/03/1913 | 00/4/1920 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | James Hawkins | Engineer | RC | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | ||
HAYWARD | William | 1/06/1909 | 12/09/1916 | Woolgangie, WA | Boulder WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | William Hayward | Labourer | ANG | File 23 | ||
HEAD | Maureen | 16/07/1917 | 00/2/1925 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Subiaco, WA | Subiaco, WA | Tom Head | Carrier | RC | Perth Convent WA | File 23 | |
HEINE | Ethel | 7/4/1893 | 10/5/1899 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Otto Hiene & Matilda Bryant | Wood cutter | File 23 | ||||
HEINE | Mabel | 4/12/1891 | 10/5/1899 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Otto Hiene & Matilda Bryant | Wood cutter | File 23 | ||||
HERBERT | Olive | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1903 | near Jobson's Crossing, Coolgardie WA | Broken Hill NSW | Ernest Edgar Herbert & Christina Hughina Jane McMullan | Grocer | File 23 | ||||
HERBERT | Florrie 'Florence' Myrtle | 25/11/1898 | 00/00/1905 | near Jobson's Crossing, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Ernest Edgar Herbert & Christina Hughina Jane McMullan | Grocer | CP | File 23 | |||
HERBERT | Ina Kathleen | 28/03/1903 | 19/03/1905 | Clifton St, Toorak, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Ernest Edgar Herbert & Christina Hughina Jane McMullan | Clerk | PRES | Left 11/12/1911 | Govt School Coolgardie WA | File 23 |
HESLOP | Mabel | 8/05/1900 | 00/00/1907 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Solomon Heslop & Edith Ann Portus | Engine Driver | WES | File 23 | |||
HESLOP | Ruby Lilian | 00/00/1903 | 17/07/1909 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Solomon Heslop & Edith Ann Portus | Engine Drive | PRES | File 23 | |||
HESLOP | Solomon | 00/5/1904 | 17/07/1909 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Solomon Heslop & Edith Ann Portus | Engine Drive | PRES | File 23 | ||
HIGGINS | Alexander Walter 'Alex' | 22/12/1898 | 00/00/1903 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Higgins & Charlotte Armenia (Simmons) | Carter | File 23 | ||||
HIGGINS | John Thomas | 2/09/1901 | 22/01/1906 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Higgins & Charlotte Armenia (Simmons) | Carter | File 23 | ||||
HILLIER | Stella M | 27/12/1908 | 00/6/1920 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Burbanks WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | James W Hillier | Miner | Kalgoorlie State School WA | File 23 | ||
HILLIER | Stanley J | 12/06/1912 | 22/02/1920 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Burbanks, WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Annie Hillier | Home Duties | Pre | 6/03/1920 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 |
HOBBER | Dorothy | Coolgardie Govt School | File 23 | |||||||||
HOLLANDS | Agnes Amelia | 19/12/1901 | 29/04/1908 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | James Charles Hollands & May Young | File 23 | |||||
HOLLANDS | James Charles | 2/01/1904 | 26/04/1914 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School | James Charles Hollands & May Young | Clerk | RC | File 23 | |||
HOLLANDS | James Charles | 2/01/1904 | 16/05/1917 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | May Hollands | RC | Left 5/06/1917 | File 23 | ||
HOLLANDS | Mary Myrtle | 00/00/1900 | 00/00/1905 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Charles Hollands & May Young | Barman | RC | File 23 | |||
HOLLANDS | Agnes Amelia | 19/12/1901 | 26/04/1914 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie Govt School | James Charles Hollands & May Young | Clerk | RC | Finished school | File 23 | ||
HORNE | Alice Clotilda | 3/06/1904 | 21/08/1909 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Alexander Thomas Horne & Annie Bridget McCarthy | Police Constable | RC | Left District | Midland Junction WA | File 23 | |
HORNE | Stella Marie | 25/12/1900 | 25/06/1906 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Bunbury WA | Alexander Thomas Horne & Annie Bridget McCarthy | Police Officer | RC | File 23 | ||
HORNE | William Charles | 13/05/1902 | 28/01/1906 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Alexander Thomas Horne & Annie Bridget McCarthy | Police Officer | RC | File 23 | |||
HORNER | Malcolm | 3/06/1904 | 15/04/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Brisbane QLD | Robert Horner & Agnes Teresa McKnoe | Station Master | ANG | Removed to Meckering WA | File 23 | ||
HORNER | Clyde | 23/03/1900 | 25/04/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Robert Horner & Agnes Teresa McKnoe | Station Master | ANG | Removed to Meckering WA | File 23 | ||
HORNER | Gordon | 15/04/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Sydney NSW | Robert Horner & Agnes Teresa McKnoe | Station Master | ANG | Removed to Meckering WA | File 23 | |||
HUMPHRIES | Clara | 1/4/1896 | 00/00/1903 | Railway reserve, Coolgardie WA | New South Wales | Frederick Humphries & Mary Kelly | Carrier | RC | File 23 | |||
HUMPHRIES | May | 2/6/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Railway reserve, Coolgardie WA | New South Wales | Frederick Humphries & Mary Kelly | Carrier | RC | File 23 | |||
HUMPHRIES | May | 2/6/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Railway reserve, Coolgardie WA | New South Wales | Frederick Humphries & Mary Kelly | Carrier | RC | File 23 | |||
JACKSON | Gladys Agnes | 27/9/1897 | 1/10/1905 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Miner | File 23 | |||||
JACKSON | Hilda | 2/12/1894 | 00/00/1901 | Lady Loch, Coolgardie, WA | Stockton NSW | William Jackson | Grocer & miner | RC | File 23 | |||
JOHNASEN | Roy | 1/6/1897 | 21/08/1911 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Coolgardie Govt School WA | William Johansen | Miner | ANG | Finished school | File 23 | |
JOHNS | Anthony | 17/9/1893 | 00/00/1906 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Bendigo Vic | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Samuel Johns | Engineer (Deceased) | RC | File 23 | ||
JONES | Nellie | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1902 | Mungari WA | Tasmania | Hugh Jones | Miner | File 23 | ||||
JOSE | Jessie | 12/05/1909 | 1/10/1917 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Collie Convent WA | George Guthrie | Railway | RC | Collie WA | File 23 | |
KEATING | Gerald J P | 11/09/1911 | 00/4/1920 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Highgate Convent Perth | Lily Keating | Home Duties | RC | Perth WA | File 23 | |
KEIGHLEY | Frederick James | 6/08/1901 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Leederville WA | James Keighley & Grace Hannah Fordham | File 23 | ||||||
KELLY | Jack | 29/03/1900 | 00/00/1905 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Jack Kelly | Telegraphist | File 23 | ||||
KENNEDY | Christina | 26/12/1902 | 6/02/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Boulder WA | Public Coolgardie WA | Patrick Kennedy | Miner | RC | Left town 8/8/1911 | Boulder WA | File 23 |
KENNEDY | William | 4/10/1898 | 13/03/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | England | Coolgardie Government | Patrick Kennedy | Miner | RC | 3/7/1911 | Boulder RC | File 23 |
KENNEDY | John | 6/03/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Patrick Kennedy | Miner | RC | Left town | Boulder RC | File 23 | |||
KIELY | John Patrick 'Jack' | 3/01/1900 | 00/00/1905 | Lion Hotel Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Patrick Kiely & Winifred Elizabeth Gunning | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
KIELY | Kathleen Anne | 10/12/1899 | 00/00/1905 | Lion Hotel Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Menzies WA | Patrick Kiely & Winifred Elizabeth Gunning | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
KING | Elsie | 12/1/1895 | 00/00/1908 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Ballarat, VIC | File 23 | ||||||
KIRKHAM | James Malster | 00/00/1900 | 17/03/1909 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | James Kirkham & Mabel Gertrude Hamlyn | File 23 | |||||
KLAUS | Evelyn Rhoda May | 19/05/1904 | 20/02/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie WA | BoulderWA | Somerville Govt School WA | Charles Edward Klause & Rhoda Elizabeth Cramling | Baker | ANG | Left District 1911 | File 23 | |
KLAUS | Clarence | 7/11/1905 | 20/02/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Somerville Govt School WA | Charles Edward Klause & Rhoda Elizabeth Cramling | Baker | ANG | Left District 1911 | File 23 | |
LA ROCHE | Muriel Edith | 23/09/1901 | 00/00/1907 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | George Owen La Roche & Edith Emma Saunders Hayward | Civil Servant | File 23 | ||||
LAIDLAW | Ettie | 27/04/1902 | 17/02/1913 | Mt Eva, Coolgardie, WA | Newcastle NSW | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Thomas Laidlaw | Miner | ANG | Finished school | File 23 | |
LAIDLAW | Mary | 3/00/1909 | 25/08/1913 | Mt Eva, Coolgardie, WA | Newcastle NSW | Newcastle NSW | Thomas Laidlaw | Miner | ANG | Finished school | File 23 | |
LAMB | Alice Ada May | 11/01/1901 | 2/03/1906 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Louis Lamb & Alice Georgeson | Service | File 23 | ||||
LAMB | Charles Walter | 3/05/1900 | 00/00/1905 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Louis Lamb & Alice Georgeson | Service | File 23 | ||||
LAMB | Thomas Reginald | 28/10/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Louis Lamb & Alice Georgeson | Service | File 23 | ||||
LANCASTER | Ernest | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St West, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | Government School | Godfrey William Lancaster & Bridget Crowe | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
LANCASTER | Henry Edwin | 11/5/1899 | 19/03/1906 | Sylvester St West, Coolgardie, WA | Godfrey William Lancaster & Bridget Crowe | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||||
LANGHAM | Kenneth Edward Jack | 00/00/1900 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward James Langham & Ida Jane Grant | File 23 | ||||||
LARCOMBE | Mary Grace | 17/02/1916 | 00/9/1922 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | James J Larcombe & Margaret Murphy | Water Works | RC | File 23 | |||
LARCOMBE | Annie J | 19/03/1913 | 8/10/1918 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | James J Larcombe & Margaret Murphy | Miner | RC | 8/10/1918 | File 23 | ||
LARCOMBE | James J | 23/09/1914 | 12/02/1920 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | James J Larcombe & Margaret Murphy | Miner | RC | 16/02/1920 | File 23 | ||
LARCOMBE | Lily Dora | 9/07/1910 | 12/08/1918 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Henry 'Harry' Larcombe & Elsie Anderson | Labourer | RC | Left District | Mungari WA | File 23 | |
LARCOMBE | Lily Dora | 9/07/1910 | 00/7/1915 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Henry 'Harry' Larcombe & Elsie Anderson | Home Duties | RC | File 23 | |||
LATHROPE | Flossie | 00/00/1892 | 00/00/1901 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | England | George Lathrope | Barman | File 23 | ||||
LAVERY | Charles | 19/08/1904 | 16/02/1908 | Gnarlbine Rd, Coolgardie, WA | File 23 | |||||||
LAVERY | Kathleen | 00/00/1907 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | James Lavery | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | |||||
LEANEY | Edward James | 9/7/1898 | 1/03/1905 | Bonnie Vale Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward Leaney & Matilda Mary Sherry | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
LEANEY | Olive Mary | 00/00/1902 | 11/05/1908 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward Leaney & Matilda Mary Sherry | File 23 | |||||
LEANEY | Veronica | 20/3/1899 | 1/03/1905 | Bonnie Vale Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward Leaney & Matilda Mary Sherry | Miner | RC | Removed to New South Wales | File 23 | ||
LENNON | Philip | 00/00/1893 | 2/04/1900 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Patrick Lennon | Repairer | RC | File 23 | |||
LENNOX | Jessie Isabella | 25/06/1905 | 15/04/1912 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | James Lennox & Mary Briget McArdle | Widow | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
LENNOX (Reg as Mcardle) | Grace Florence | 16/03/1901 | 22/04/1912 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | James Lennox & Mary Briget McArdle | Widow | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
LENNOX (Reg as Mcardle) | Maxwell | 30/04/1902 | 12/04/1912 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Morgans, WA | James Lennox & Mary Briget McArdle | Widow | RC | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
LILLIS | Kathleen M V | 8/03/1908 | 14/08/1914 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
LILLIS | Martin | 26/07/1903 | 4/05/1908 | Tindalls Mine, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | File 23 | |||||
LILLIS | Mary P | 8/03/1906 | 13/08/1912 | Tindalls Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Prospector | RC | File 23 | |||
LILLIS | Michael John | 17/03/1900 | 1/10/1905 | Lindsay St Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | File 23 | ||||
LILLIS | Thomas Joseph | 22/06/1901 | 1/10/1905 | Lindsay St Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | File 23 | ||||
LILLIS | Annie J | 6/06/1910 | 00/2/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | |||
LILLIS | Thomas Joseph | 22/06/1901 | 00/2/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | C Bros Kalgoorlie | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | RC | Mar 1916 Finished | File 23 | |
LILLIS | Annie J | 6/06/1910 | 8/02/1915 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Tindals GM, WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
LILLIS | John | 2/09/1913 | 16/05/1919 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Tindals WA | Martin Lillis & Bridget Moore | Miner | RC | 19/02/1919 | File 23 | ||
LINKSON | Clarice A M | 29/07/1907 | 5/02/1912 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Edward Linkson & Mary Catherine Crowley | Grocer | RC | Left District | Boulder WA | File 23 | |
LINKSON | Clarence Simon | 19/2/1898 | 7/11/1903 | Lindsay St Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Edward Linkson & Mary Catherine Crowley | Grocer | RC | Left Town | Boulder Convent WA | File 23 | |
LLOYD | Phillip I | 23/03/1910 | 00/2/1916 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Blackwood WA | Highgate WA | Robert William Lloyd | District Inspector | RC | File 23 | ||
LLOYD | Arthur Cedric | 4/06/1905 | 00/2/1916 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman, WA | Highgate WA | Robert William Lloyd | District Inspector | RC | CBC Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
LLOYD | Norman L | 9/06/1908 | 00/2/1916 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Highgate WA | Robert William Lloyd | District Inspector | RC | CBC Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
LLOYD | James A | 8/02/1914 | 00/8/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Sandstone WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Robert William Lloyd | District Inspector | RC | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | File 23 | |
LOCK | Blanche | 23/09/1902 | 6/02/1911 | Wilkie St Montana, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Joseph Lock | Stockman | RC | Finished 1915 | File 23 | ||
LOCK | Essie | 3/4/1898 | 15/03/1905 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | Joseph Lock | Stock | Dec 1910 Finished | File 23 | |||
LOCK | Thelma | 20/5/1895 | 00/00/1904 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | Joseph Lock | Stock | 21/4/1905 | File 23 | |||
LODDING | Albert Robert | 31/1/1897 | 26/06/1905 | Ubini, near Coolgardie,WA | Bendigo VIC | William Lodding & Agnes Wilhelmina Kolle | Wood contractor | RC | File 23 | |||
LODDING | Frederick Charles 'Fred' | 8/10/1895 | 26/06/1905 | Ubini, near Coolgardie,WA | Bendigo VIC | William Lodding & Agnes Wilhelmina Kolle | Wood contractor | RC | File 23 | |||
LODDING | William Edward 'Willie' | 30/11/1896 | 26/06/1905 | Ubini, near Coolgardie,WA | Bendigo VIC | William Lodding & Agnes Wilhelmina Kolle | Wood contractor | RC | File 23 | |||
LOWRY | Mary | 17/03/1903 | 8/05/1908 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Cornelius Lowry & Annie Sheedy | Manager Bottling Works | RC | File 23 | |||
LUKE | Margaret Carnelia Timmermeus 'Constance' | 23/8/1899 | 7/06/1912 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Midland Junction WA | Convent Midland Junction WA | Richard Maurice Luke & Maria Esther Nolan | Ganger | RC | Transferred to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
LUKE | Maurice Arthur | 3/12/1901 | 7/06/1912 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Midland Junction WA | Convent Midland Junction WA | Richard Maurice Luke & Maria Esther Nolan | Ganger | RC | Transferred to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
LYONS | John | 10/10/1914 | 00/3/1925 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Kalgoorlie Central, WA | Albert Lyons | Labourer | ANG | Finished schooling | Kalgoorlie State School, WA | File 23 |
MACKAY | Athol | 14/11/1893 | 00/2/1922 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Norseman State School | Ernest Mackay | Banker | ANG | Perth WA | File 23 | |
MACKAY | Ernest | 10/10/1891 | 00/2/1922 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Albany WA | Norseman State School | Ernest Mackay | Banker | ANG | Perth WA | File 23 | |
MAGUIRE | David Edward | 00/00/1903 | 21/04/1909 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael Joseph Maguire & Magdalene Ann Mary White | Railway Employe | RC | Left Town | South Australia | File 23 | |
MAGUIRE | Michael J | 19/12/1905 | 6/02/1911 | East Montana, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael Joseph Maguire & Magdalene Ann Mary White | Miner | RC | Left town | C B Orphanage | File 23 | |
MAGUIRE | Sydney William | 00/00/1903 | 21/04/1909 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Francis Maguire & Christine May Sheard | Railway Employe | RC | Neglected April 1919 | Orphanage | File 23 | |
MALONE | Patricia | 1/02/1915 | 00/5/1920 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | RC | 00/7/1920 | High School | File 23 | |||
MARKEY | Thomas William Haley | 00/00/1899 | 23/01/1905 | Empress St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Markey & Theresa Hope Campbell | Miner | File 23 | ||||
MARKEY | Lionel Merriwee | 00/00/1899 | 23/01/1905 | Empress St, Coolgardie, WA | Denmark WA | Thomas Markey & Theresa Hope Campbell | Miner | File 23 | ||||
MARRETT | William | 30/10/1895 | 00/00/1902 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Adelaide SA | William Smythe Marrett & Rose Caroline Wilkinson | Barman | RC | File 23 | |||
MARRETT | Francis James 'Frank' | 15/03/1903 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | John Marrett & Wilhelmine Baun | Miner | RC | Left | File 23 | |||
MARRETT | Geoffrey Charles | 31/03/1903 | 5/02/1909 | Londonderry Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Smythe Marrett & Rose Caroline Wilkinson | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MARRETT | John Gerald | 21/03/1901 | 4/02/1907 | Montana,Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Smythe Marrett & Rose Caroline Wilkinson | Prospector | RC | Left town 1914 | Burbanks WA | File 23 | |
MARRETT | Kathleen E 'Kitty' | 15/11/1906 | 12/02/1912 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Smythe Marrett & Rose Caroline Wilkinson | Miner | RC | Left | Burbanks WA | File 23 | |
MARRETT | Gerard Phillip | 7/01/1903 | 7/01/1909 | Pearce St, Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | James Marrett & Isabel Mary Rayson | Miner | RC | Left 1915 | New Norcia WA | File 23 | |
MARSHALL | Leslie Douglas | 15/09/1902 | 9/03/1908 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Government School | Douglas William Marshall & Ellen Roberts | File 23 | ||||
MARSHALL | Reginald William | 6/04/1900 | 2/02/1908 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Douglas William Marshall & Ellen Roberts | Draper | File 23 | |||
MARTYN | Arthur | 19/12/1904 | 18/09/1911 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | England | Frank Martyn | Photographer | ANG | File 23 | |||
MAY | Leslie | 5/07/1903 | 4/09/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | CBC Kalgoorlie | E May | Dressmaker | RC | 3/11/1911 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
McCANN | Tasman Patrick | 19/03/1904 | 00/9/1910 | Garden Area, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Francis Aloysius McCann & Mary Ann Gannon | Labourer | RC | 00/12/1911 | High School Coolgardie | File 23 | |
McCANN | Rita | 13/12/1894 | 00/00/1902 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | South Australia | Francis Aloysius McCann & Mary Ann Gannon | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MCCANN | Tasman Patrick | 19/03/1904 | 10/02/1913 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Francis Aloysius McCann & Mary Ann Gannon | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||||
MCCAUGHEY | James T | 23/10/1913 | 1/08/1919 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | James McCaughey | Engine Driver | RC | 4/08/1919 Left District | Perth WA | File 23 | |
MCCLOUNAN | Marguerite 'Rita' | 27/07/1900 | 10/02/1913 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John McClounan & Catherine Ellen Ridgeway | Woodcutter | WES | Coolgardie High School | File 23 | |
MCDONALD | Alexandra Esma 'Queenie' | 12/03/1902 | 1/05/1908 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Vettersburg, WA | Alexander McDonald & Jane Henderson Fraser | Mine Manger | ANG | File 23 | |||
MCDONALD | Malcolm Fraser | 11/03/1904 | 1/05/1908 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Vettersburg, WA | Alexander McDonald & Jane Henderson Fraser | Mine Manger | ANG | File 23 | |||
MCENTYRE | Frances Joyce | 00/7/1910 | 8/05/1916 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John McEntyre | Prospector | RC | File 23 | |||
MCGALDDERY | Arthur T | 9/11/1908 | 2/05/1914 | Woolgangie WA | Subiaco WA | J McGladdery | Railway Officer | RC | Fremantle WA | File 23 | ||
MCGALDDERY | John Raymond | 1/01/1908 | 24/08/1914 | Woolgangie WA | Subiaco WA | York WA | J McGladdery | Railway Officer | RC | Left District | Fremantle WA | File 23 |
MCGUINNESS | Dorothy | 00/00/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Louis MCGUINNESS & Edith Rose Howell | Carrier | RC | File 23 | |||
MCGUINNESS | Herbert John Huon | 00/00/1899 | 00/00/1905 | Corner of Lefroy St, Coolgardie WA | Kunanalling WA | John Louis MCGUINNESS & Edith Rose Howell | Carter | RC | File 23 | |||
MCGUINNESS | Frank | 00/00/1893 | 00/00/1905 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | John Louis MCGUINNESS & Edith Rose Howell | Carter | RC | File 23 | |||
MCGUIRE | Michael | 20/12/1905 | 18/09/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael McGuire | Labourer | RC | Left District | Kurrawang WA | File 23 | |
MCGUIRE | Annie | 15/04/1908 | 8/06/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Michael McGuire | Labourer | RC | Left District | File 23 | |||
MCINTYRE | Kathleen | 21/05/1900 | 4/08/1909 | Coolgardie WA | Burra SA | Convent Trafalgar WA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Prospector | PRES | Left Finished Dec 1914 | File 23 | |
MCINTYRE | Stewart | 29/11/1901 | 4/08/1909 | Coolgardie WA | Burra SA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Prospector | RC | Left finished 1917 | File 23 | ||
MCINTYRE | Daphne Isabella 'Nellie' | 7/4/1898 | 4/08/1909 | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Convent Trafalgar WA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Prospector | PRES | Left Finished Dec 1911 | File 23 | |
MCINTYRE | Antionette | 25/05/1905 | 20/02/1911 | Coolgardie WA | Kanowna WA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Prospector | PRES | File 23 | |||
MCINTYRE | Antoniette | 10/05/1905 | 17/02/1913 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Kanowna WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
MCINTYRE | Jessie | 12/06/1908 | 6/10/1913 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | John McIntyre & Margaret Kelleher | Prospector | RC | File 23 | ||||
MCLEAN | Mitchell | 9/05/1906 | 6/06/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | File 23 | ||||||
MCLEAN | John | 7/08/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie Government | Labourer | ANG | Expelled 15/03/1911 | File 23 | ||||
McLENNON | Dorothy Gladys Violet | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1905 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Buckland Hill WA | James McLennon & Florence Lilly Zietsch | Miner | N | File 23 | |||
MCMAHON | Honor | 14/7/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Patrick John McMahon & Cecelia Annie McBeath | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MCMAHON | William Michael | 11/07/1901 | 23/01/1905 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Patrick John McMahon & Cecelia Annie McBeath | RC | File 23 | ||||
MCMAHON | Alma | 15/03/1916 | 00/10/1924 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Michael McMahon | Station Master | ANG | Father Transferred | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 | |
MCNAMARA | James | 15/11/1901 | 2/08/1908 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Comet Vale WA | Timothy McNamarra & Bridget Gallagher | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MCNAMARA | Kathleen | 7/10/1904 | 21/02/1911 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Timothy McNamarra & Bridget Gallagher | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MCNAMARA | Mary Patricia | 17/3/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Timothy McNamarra & Bridget Gallagher | Miner | RC | Dec 1911 | Attending High School | File 23 | |
MCPHERSON | Lilian | 16/08/1903 | 26/04/1914 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Midland Junction, WA | Coolgardie Govt School | William Sharpe McPherson & Sarah Milton | Miner | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
MCPHERSON | Mildred | 20/08/1907 | 26/04/1914 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Midland Junction, WA | Coolgardie Govt School | William Sharpe McPherson & Sarah Milton | Miner | ANG | Removed to Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
MCROSTIE | Adeline | 13/07/1920 | 13/04/1925 | Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie Central WA | File 23 | ||||||
MCROSTIE | Evoline Catherine | 19/01/1902 | 6/02/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Public Coolgardie WA | George McRostie & Catherine Pearson | Miner | RC | High School Coolgardie | File 23 | |
MCROSTIE | Gordon J | 6/09/1918 | 00/10/1924 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Frederick McRostie | ANG | Kalgoorlie State School, WA | File 23 | |||
MCROSTIE | Frederick L | 5/10/1916 | 00/3/1924 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Higginsville, WA | Frederick McRostie | Teamster | ANG | File 23 | ||
MCROSTIE | Lucy | 6/03/1915 | 00/3/1924 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Higginsville, WA | Frederick McRostie | Teamster | ANG | File 23 | ||
MCROSTIE | Vera | 22/05/1913 | 00/3/1924 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Higginsville, WA | Frederick McRostie | Teamster | ANG | File 23 | ||
MIGRO | Catherine P 'Kathleen' | 19/12/1909 | 11/06/1914 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Cornelius Migro | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MIGRO | Cornelius | 7/02/1904 | 6/02/1911 | Toorak, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Cornelius Migro | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
MIGRO | Joseph J | 13/05/1911 | 1/03/1917 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Cornelius Migro | Prospector | RC | File 23 | |||
MIGRO | Mary E | 22/12/1905 | 17/06/1912 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Cornelius Migro | Miner | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
MIGRO | Clement M | 11/04/1914 | 8/03/1920 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Mary Migro | Home Duties | RC | 8/03/1920 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
MILLER | Francis Wilhelmine | 8/08/1904 | 4/09/1911 | Jenkins St, Coolgardie, WA | Binduli WA | William Miller & Minnie Tressider | Railway Employee | RC | Left District | Doodlakine WA | File 23 | |
MILLER | Victor G | 25/05/1908 | 15/02/1915 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Miller | Ganger | RC | Left District | File 23 | ||
MILLER | Victor G | 25/05/1908 | 8/11/1914 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Miller | Left District | Doodlakine WA | File 23 | |||
MILLER | Catherine Francis Ivy 'Katie' | 10/03/1901 | 1/05/1908 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Southern Cross WA | William Miller & Minnie Tressider | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | |||
MILNE | Bertha Marion | 8/12/1896 | 00/00/1907 | Lion St, Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt | William Milne & Rosie Bullen | Dec-11 | High School Coolgardie | File 23 | ||
MILNE | Eileen | 28/9/1899 | 00/00/1907 | Lion St, Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Milne & Rosie Bullen | File 23 | |||||
MILNE | Rose | 28/01/1901 | 00/00/1907 | Lion St, Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | William Milne & Rosie Bullen | File 23 | ||||
MITCHELL | Dorothy F M 'Dolly' | 8/09/1906 | 9/02/1914 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John Mitchell | Secretary | ANG | Left District | File 23 | |
MITCHELL | Dorothy F M 'Dolly' | 8/09/1906 | 6/02/1911 | Ford St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | John Mitchell | Secretary | ANG | File 23 | |||
MONGER | Maggie Evelyn | 20/11/1901 | 00/00/1908 | Rosehill Lease, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John George Monger & Mary Elizabeth Moran | File 23 | |||||
MONGER | Edward | 8/11/1897 | 00/00/1907 | Rosehill Lease, Coolgardie, WA | Newcastle | Coolgardie Govt School WA | John George Monger & Mary Elizabeth Moran | Miner | File 23 | |||
MONGER | Florence | 00/00/1907 | E Montana, Coolgardie, WA | John George Monger & Mary Elizabeth Moran | Miner | File 23 | ||||||
MOORE | Norma V | 11/08/1908 | 21/04/1913 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Bonnivale WA | Andrew Lyell Moore &Mary Helena Ilott | Prospector | ANG | Left District | Convent Kalgoorlie WA WA | File 23 | |
MOORE | Alma Elouise | 31/08/1904 | 20/02/1911 | King St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Bonnivale, WA | Andrew Lyell Moore &Mary Helena Ilott | Miner | RC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | |
MOORE | Ethel Lyell | 6/6/1897 | 20/02/1911 | King St, Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Bonnivale, WA | Andrew Lyell Moore &Mary Helena Ilott | Miner | RC | Finished | File 23 | |
MOOREHOUSE | George Jackson | 9/05/1904 | 16/04/1909 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie, WA | Broad Arrow WA | James Jackson Moorehouse & Mary McBrearty | RC | File 23 | ||||
MORAN | Norah | 29/01/1903 | 10/02/1908 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Michael Moran & Delia Odell | Baker | RC | File 23 | |||
MORRIS | Kitty | 7/10/1905 | 13/06/1911 | Bayley St East, Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Boards with Mrs Browne | ANG | 11/05/1911 | Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
MORRIS | Sydney H | 31/01/1908 | 7/02/1914 | Bulla Bulling, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | William Morris | Publican | PRES | File 23 | |||
MORRIS | Leslie | 7/10/1905 | 11/02/1913 | Bulla Bulling, WA | Victoria | William Morris | Publican | ANG | File 23 | |||
MOYLE | Iris | 23/8/1893 | 00/00/1900 | Golden Bar GM, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Joseph Moyle | Miner | File 23 | ||||
MOYLE | Winnie | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1903 | Exhibition Crossing, Coolgardie WA | Victoria | Joseph Moyle | Miner | ANG | File 23 | |||
MULLIGAN | Norma E B | 15/11/1913 | 21/02/1919 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | William Mulligan | Butcher | ANG | 21/02/1919 | File 23 | ||
MULLIGAN | Edward W C | 14/07/1916 | 00/7/1921 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | William Mulligan | Butcher | ANG | NSW | File 23 | ||
MULLINS | Eileen Angela | 29/04/1900 | 2/02/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
MULLINS | Teresa Margaret | 12/10/1898 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | ||||
MULLINS | Thomas Michael Joseph Anthony | 3/12/1904 | 6/09/1911 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | Dec-11 | Mt Margaret, WA | File 23 | |
MULLINS | Thomas Michael Joseph Anthony | 3/12/1904 | 6/09/1911 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
MULLINS | Veronica Geraldine | 2/01/1907 | 13/08/1912 | Lefroy St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
MULLINS | Ruby Elizabeth Josephine | 5/3/1894 | 00/00/1905 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Kilmore VIC | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
MULLINS | James | 00/00/1895 | 1/09/1904 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | 1910 | Finished | File 23 | |
MULLINS | Mary | 00/00/1892 | 00/00/1902 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | James Lawrence Mullins & Agnew Winifred Ryan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
MULLOY | Annie | 11/03/1902 | 28/01/1906 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Andrew Mulloy & Mary Ann Boland | Police Officer | RC | File 23 | |||
MURRAY | Daniel James | 9/12/1913 | 9/02/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | 9/03/1920 | File 23 | ||
MURRAY | Joseph K | 16/05/1908 | 00/6/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | Finished school | File 23 | |
MURRAY | Joseph K | 16/05/1908 | 15/02/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | File 23 | |||
MURRAY | Kaleene A | 23/09/1911 | 12/02/1917 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | James Murray | GWS Employee | ANG | 20/03/1917 | Coolgardie Govt School | File 23 | |
MURRAY | Kaleene A | 23/09/1911 | 00/6/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Norseman C S | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | File 23 | ||
MURRAY | John F | 23/06/1906 | 00/6/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | Finished school | File 23 | |
MURRAY | John F | 23/06/1906 | 00/3/1915 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Somerville State School, WA | James Murray | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | ||
MURRAY | Marjory M | 2/11/1909 | 15/02/1915 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Woolgangie WA | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | File 23 | |||
MURRAY | Marjory M | 2/11/1909 | 1/10/1917 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Woolgangie, WA | Norseman Convent WA | James Murray | Water Supply | RC | File 23 | ||
MURRAY | Marjory M | 2/11/1909 | 00/6/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Woolgangie, WA | Norseman C S | James Murray | Pipe Repairer | RC | Finished school | File 23 | |
NEIL | May Violet | 29/05/1903 | 17/02/1909 | Hampton Plains, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Neil & Sarah Ann Lonsdale | Miner | Pro | Gone to QLD 7/8/1912 | File 23 | ||
NEIL | Nellie | 21/06/1901 | 17/02/1909 | Hampton Plains, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Neil & Sarah Ann Lonsdale | Miner | Pro | Gone to QLD 7/8/1911 | File 23 | ||
NELSON | John | 20/11/1908 | 3/07/1916 | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Kirup State School, WA | William Nelson | Labourer | RC | Clontaf Orphanage, Subiaco, WA | File 23 | |
NELSON | Mary | 30/09/1910 | 3/07/1916 | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Kirup State School, WA | William Nelson | Labourer | RC | Clontaf Orphanage, Subiaco, WA | File 23 | |
NELSON | William 'Willie' | 15/05/1903 | 3/07/1916 | Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Kirup State School, WA | William Nelson | Labourer | RC | Clontaf Orphanage, Subiaco, WA | File 23 | |
NELSON | William 'Willie' | 15/05/1903 | 1/05/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Williamstown, WA | William Nelson | Labourer | RC | 22/9/1911 | Perth WA | File 23 | |
NEVILLE | Andrew | 12/01/1902 | 28/01/1906 | Angel Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Andrew Neville & Mary O'Callaghan | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||||
NEVILLE | Annie | 29/08/1903 | 7/02/1910 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Andrew Neville & Mary O'Callaghan | Miner | RC | 11/9/1911 to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | ||
NEVILLE | Elizabeth 'Lizzie' | 28/07/1905 | 4/09/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Andrew Neville & Mary O'Callaghan | Miner | RC | 11/9/1911 | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
NEVILLE | Maria | 12/10/1899 | 00/00/1903 | Angel Terrace, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin Andrew Neville & Mary O'Callaghan | Miner | RC | 11/9/1911 | Removed to Kalgoorlie | File 23 | |
NYHAN | Carmel | 00/00/1894 | 13/4/1899 | Montana Hill, Coolgardie, WA | Young NSW | James Nyhan | Ganger R | RC | File 23 | |||
NYHAN | May | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1901 | Montana Hill, Coolgardie, WA | Young NSW | James Nyhan | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
O'BRIEN | Mary | 26/12/1898 | 00/00/1904 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin O'Brien & Gertrude Rowley | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
O'BRIEN | Philis | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1900 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Martin O'Brien & Gertrude Rowley | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
O'BRIEN | Bruce Edward | 15/12/1903 | 3/09/1911 | Morgan St, Coolgardie WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Jeremiah Edward O'Brien & Isabella Thomson | Miner | RC | 13/09/1911 | Left District | File 23 | |
O'BRIEN | Martin | 19/5/1894 | 00/00/1901 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Martin O'Brien & Gertrude Rowley | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
O'BRIEN | Gertrude Dorothy | 10/4/1896 | 00/00/1903 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Martin O'Brien & Gertrude Rowley | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
OCONNELL | John A | 13/02/1909 | 9/02/1914 | Quarry St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William O'Connell | Miner | RC | Left District | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
OCONNELL | William H | 16/12/1905 | 5/02/1912 | Near Bluff, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William O'Connell | Miner | RC | Left District | Norseman | File 23 | |
OCONNOR | Joseph | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1898 | Matherson St, Coolgardie,WA | Broken Hill NSW | John O'Connor | Agent | RC | File 23 | |||
O'DONOGHUE | Teddie | 28/9/1895 | 00/00/1903 | near Bayley's mine, Coolgardie, WA | South Australia | T O'Donough | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
OKEEFFE | Daniel F | 9/11/1913 | 00/6/1921 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | CBC Kalgoorlie, WA | William O'Keeffe | RC | Perth WA | File 23 | ||
OKEEFFE | Edward R | 9/06/1914 | 00/6/1921 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | CBC Kalgoorlie, WA | William O'Keeffe | RC | Perth WA | File 23 | ||
OSHEA | William | 00/00/1892 | 00/00/1900 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Joseph O'Shea | Sanitary | RC | File 23 | |||
OUTRIDGE | Morgan | 20/10/1901 | 7/02/1910 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Ballarat, VIC | Coolgardie State Shool | Henry Joseph Outridge & Hannah Elizabeth Rutherford | Miner | RC | Finished 1916 | File 23 | |
OUTRIDGE | Thomas | 20/9/1898 | 7/02/1910 | Forrest St, Coolgardie WA | Ballarat, VIC | Coolgardie State Shool | Henry Joseph Outridge & Hannah Elizabeth Rutherford | Miner | RC | Finished Dec 1909 | High School Coolgardie | File 23 |
OUTRIDGE | Owen Bernard | 10/12/1904 | 6/02/1911 | Forrest St, Coolgardie WA | Kunanalling WA | Henry Joseph Outridge & Hannah Elizabeth Rutherford | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
PALMER | Ada | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1902 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | William Palmer | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
PALMER | Lila | 9/7/1895 | 00/00/1902 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | William Palmer | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
PALMER | Ruby | 15/3/1898 | 00/00/1902 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | William Palmer | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
PAUL | John R | 26/03/1909 | 10/07/1916 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Prospector | ANG | File 23 | |||
PAUL | Alan | 7/10/1903 | 7/08/1911 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Alan Paul | ANG | Too far from home 16/10/1912 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
PAUL | Dorothy | 10/11/1905 | 10/06/1911 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Alan Paul | ANG | Too far from home 16/10/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||
PAUL | Allan W | 17/08/1906 | 10/07/1916 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Laverton WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Prospector | ANG | File 23 | |||
PAUL | Allan W | 17/08/1906 | 00/6/1916 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Laverton WA | Prospector | ANG | 20/03/1917 | File 23 | |||
PAUL | Dorothy | 28/01/1905 | 7/03/1915 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Prospector | ANG | Finished school | File 23 | ||
PAULL | Joseph | 25/2/1895 | 29/01/1906 | Wilkie St Montana, Coolgardie WA | Clunes VIC | John W Paull | N/A | WES | File 23 | |||
PEACH | Agnes | 7/09/1908 | 00/7/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Joseph Peach | Water Supply | ANG | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | File 23 | |
PEIRCE | Arthur Burgess | 00/2/1899 | 00/00/1907 | Woolgangie, WA | Perth WA | Cunderdin WA | Arthur William Peirce & Dorcas Lucy Craig | Station Master | File 23 | |||
PILKINGTON | Thomas S 'Tom' | 15/07/1914 | 00/2/1924 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Leonora WA | Higginsville, WA | Christina Pilkington | Domestic Duties | RC | File 23 | ||
PILKINGTON | John M | 2/04/1913 | 00/2/1924 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Morgans WA | Christina Pilkington | Domestic Duties | RC | File 23 | |||
PIMLEY | Francis J | 30/10/1911 | 12/02/1920 | Carbine, nr Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Frank Pimley | Mine Owner | RC | 20/02/1920 | CBC Perth WA | File 23 | |
PRATLEY | William John 'Willie' | 14/03/1905 | 14/03/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | William Pratley & Elizabeth Agnes Emslie Fyshe | Fruiterer | RC | Left District | File 23 | ||
PRESTON | Gladys | 2/03/1904 | 21/04/1909 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Preston & Josephine O'Farrell | File 23 | |||||
PRESTON | Francis 'Frank' | 20/12/1895 | 00/00/1902 | Londonderry Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Thomas Preston & Josephine O'Farrell | Tram Conductor | RC | File 23 | |||
PRESTON | Francis 'Frank' | 20/12/1895 | 10/10/1899 | Londonderry Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Fremantle WA | Thomas Preston & Josephine O'Farrell | Tram Conductor | RC | File 23 | |||
QUINE | Mona Gladys | 00/00/1899 | 00/00/1904 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Quine & Martha Holman | Brewer | File 23 | ||||
QUINE | Elsie | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1905 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Government School | William Quine & Martha Holman | Brewer | File 23 | |||
QUINLAN | Mary Ann | 15/9/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Daniel Quinlan & Emily Keown | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
RAVEN | Robert P B | 13/11/1913 | 00/10/1920 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Robert Raven | ANG | Kalgoorlie CBC | File 23 | |||
RAY | Ernest | 11/07/1909 | 00/4/1915 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | John Ray | Labourer | ANG | File 23 | |||
READ | Annie | 00/5/1904 | 26/06/1909 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | James Read | Railway Employe | RC | File 23 | |||
REID | Francis 'Frank' | 17/02/1908 | 17/02/1913 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
REID | Francis 'Frank' | 17/02/1908 | 20/08/1917 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
REID | Herbert William | 14/01/1904 | 30/07/1917 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | Finished education | File 23 | |
REID | Reita May | 8/03/1910 | 00/2/1916 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
REID | William Herbert | 14/01/1904 | 6/02/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie WA | Boulder WA | Golden Ridge WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | Left 1915 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
REID | Herbert William | 14/01/1904 | 6/02/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Golden Ridge WA | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | RC | Left 1915 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
REID | Nellie | 2/06/1897 | 00/3/1922 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |||||
REID | Willie | 30/12/1894 | 3/06/1908 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie WA | Newcastle | Government School | William Reid & Margaret Llamia Nicholas | Miner | ANG | File 23 | ||
REID | Joseph | 6/01/1901 | 00/00/1907 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | James Reid | Fettler | RC | File 23 | |||
REILLY | Kathleen Mary | 25/05/1905 | 00/00/1909 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Menzies WA | John Reilly & Mary Jane Turner (In the care of Isabella Reilly) | Charwoman | RC | File 23 | |||
REILLY | Rose Ellen | 00/00/1901 | 00/00/1909 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Midalnd WA | John Reilly & Mary Jane Turner (In the care of Isabella Reilly) | File 23 | |||||
REILLY | Cecil James | 3/5/1899 | 00/00/1909 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | John Reilly & Mary Jane Turner (In the care of Isabella Reilly) | Charwoman | RC | File 23 | |||
REILLY | Ada Margaret | 23/07/1903 | 00/00/1909 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | John Reilly & Mary Jane Turner (In the care of Isabella Reilly) | Charwoman | RC | File 23 | |||
REILLY | Henry Cornelius | 3/07/1905 | 20/02/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | John Reilly & Mary Jane Turner (In the care of Isabella Reilly) | RC | File 23 | ||||
RENTON | George W | 19/07/1909 | 15/02/1915 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Boulder WA | George William Renton & Maria Brown | Driver | RC | Removed to Boulder WA | File 23 | ||
RENTON | John E | 28/08/1907 | 15/02/1915 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Fremantle Convent WA | George William Renton & Maria Brown | Driver | RC | Removed to Boulder WA | File 23 | |
RENTON | Mary Jane Katherine | 21/05/1905 | 00/3/1915 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Trafalgar WA | Convent Fremantle WA | George William Renton & Maria Brown | Labourer | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
REYNOLDS | Edward Charles | 27/11/1903 | 7/09/1910 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William James Reynolds & Caroline Mary Rose Eunson | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
REYNOLDS | George William | 29/10/1905 | 7/09/1910 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William James Reynolds & Caroline Mary Rose Eunson | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
REYNOLDS | Kathleen | 00/00/1911 | 13/08/1912 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Left | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | ||||
REYNOLDS | Lena E | 9/05/1909 | 4/08/1914 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Reynolds | Publican | RC | Transferred to Subiaco Orphange | File 23 | ||
REYNOLDS | William J | 6/11/1907 | 1/06/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Reynolds | Publican | RC | Transferred to CB orphanage | Perth WA | File 23 | |
RICHARDS | Charles A 'Charlie' | 25/07/1908 | 4/08/1914 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Richards | Porter | CC | File 23 | |||
RICHARDS | Doris P | 15/07/1910 | 2/02/1917 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Richards | Railway Employee | ANG | 5/02/1917 | File 23 | ||
RICHARDS | David | 00/9/1921 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | ||||||||
RICHMOND | Eileen | 1/12/1902 | 9/03/1909 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William John Richmond & Bridget Rice | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
RICHMOND | May Ellen 'Mary' (1st Born of Twins) | 23/06/1906 | 24/04/1911 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William John Richmond & Bridget Rice | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
RICHMOND | John Charles (1st born of twins) | 26/06/1908 | 23/09/1912 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William John Richmond & Bridget Rice | Prospector | ANG | File 23 | |||
RINALDI | Jean M | 00/00/1918 | 00/9/1924 | Perth WA | RC | File 23 | ||||||
ROBERTS | Cyril L | 6/11/1906 | 16/02/1912 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Calooli WA | Railway Employee | ANG | Left District | Perth Public School | File 23 | ||
ROBERTS | Alice | 21/6/1892 | 23/01/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Clackline WA | Frederick William Roberts & Matilda Elizabeth Wall | Station master | ANG | File 23 | |||
ROBERTS | Arthur John | 1/01/1900 | 23/01/1906 | King Soloman GM, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | William Roberts & Emily Mary Stubberfield | Engineer | File 23 | ||||
ROBERTS | Jessie Sarah | 25/03/1900 | 23/01/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Parker's Road | Frederick William Roberts & Matilda Elizabeth Wall | Station master | ANG | File 23 | |||
ROBERTS | Joseph | 23/7/1894 | 23/01/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | Pinjarrah WA | Frederick William Roberts & Matilda Elizabeth Wall | Station master | ANG | File 23 | |||
ROBERTS | Emily | 14/7/1894 | 00/00/1902 | King Soloman GM, Coolgardie WA | Victoria | William Roberts & Emily Mary Stubberfield | Engineer | File 23 | ||||
ROBERTS | Dorothy Selina | 7/2/1896 | 23/01/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | York WA | Frederick William Roberts & Matilda Elizabeth Wall | Station master | ANG | File 23 | |||
ROBERTS | Gladys Ruth | 26/7/1897 | 23/01/1906 | Calooli, Near Coolgardie, WA | York WA | Frederick William Roberts & Matilda Elizabeth Wall | Station master | ANG | 25/3/1912 Finished | File 23 | ||
ROBERTSON | John Denis | 18/7/1897 | 00/00/1907 | Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Robertson & Katherine Doyle | File 23 | |||||
ROBERTSON | Eileen | 25/2/1895 | 00/00/1907 | Rosehill Lease, Forrest St, Coolgardie, WA | Melbourne VIC | Mrs K Robertson | File 23 | |||||
ROGERS | James Robert | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1905 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Rogers & Annie McLeod | Teamster | 1905 | Expelled | File 23 | ||
ROGERS | David Owen | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | George Rogers & Annie McLeod | Carrier | File 23 | ||||
ROGERS | George | 00/00/1892 | 00/00/1905 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Government School | George Rogers & Annie McLeod | Load carting | File 23 | |||
ROGERS | William | 00/00/1907 | File 23 | |||||||||
RUSE | Ray | 20/03/1912 | 00/2/1923 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Christian Bros | Robert Ruse | Clerk | RC | File 23 | ||
RYAN | Elizabeth M W G 'Bessie' | 6/04/1906 | 22/04/1912 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Bridget | Widow | RC | Left District | Boulder Convent WA | File 23 | |
RYAN | Ellen Irene 'Dolly' | 30/03/1905 | 5/02/1912 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John William Ryan & Bridget Kildery | Labourer | RC | Finished School | File 23 | ||
RYAN | Stella Mary | 16/08/1904 | 25/04/1910 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Convent | Patrick Ryan & Margaret O'Dea | Railway | RC | Left District | Zanthus ?? | File 23 |
RYAN | Sarah Katherine 'Kate' | 10/10/1902 | 00/00/1910 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie WA | Trafalgar WA or Kadina SA | John William Ryan & Mary Brown | Woodcutter | RC | Left 1916 | Southern Cross Convent WA | File 23 | |
RYAN | Annie | 18/8/1895 | 00/00/1904 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | John William Ryan & Bridget Kildery | Stables | RC | File 23 | |||
RYAN | Mary | 19/3/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | West Australia | Jack Ryan | Unemployed | RC | File 23 | |||
RYAN | Emmett I | 14/03/1906 | 5/02/1912 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | West Perth WA | Patrick Ryan | Painter | RC | File 23 | |||
RYAN | Clement E | 21/03/1908 | 25/08/1913 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Patrick Ryan | Painter | RC | Perth WA | File 23 | |||
RYAN | John | 25/07/1901 | 00/00/1908 | John Ryan | RC | File 23 | ||||||
SALIGARI | Antonio | 00/00/1903 | 9/03/1909 | Cremorne Hotel, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Robert Saligari & Catterina Trinea | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
SAMZIED | Gladys | 27/03/1911 | File 23 | |||||||||
SANDFORD | Charles G | 28/07/1913 | 00/5/1922 | Woodward St, Coogardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Bertram Sandford | Railway Line Repairer | ANG | Bruce Rock WA | File 23 | |
SANDFORD | Phyllis M | 2/07/1915 | 00/5/1922 | Woodward St, Coogardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Bertram Sandford | Railway Line Repairer | ANG | Bruce Rock WA | File 23 | |
SANDFORD | Winifred M | 17/12/1911 | 00/5/1922 | Woodward St, Coogardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Bertram Sandford | Railway Line Repairer | ANG | Bruce Rock WA | File 23 | |
SAYERS | Garrett Joseph | 24/05/1905 | 21/02/1911 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Sayers & Catherine 'Kate' McNamara | Police Officer | RC | File 23 | |||
SAYERS | James Stephen | 12/05/1901 | 00/00/1906 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Sayers & Catherine 'Kate' McNamara | Police Officer | RC | Living in Adelaide | File 23 | ||
SAYERS | Mary | 8/12/1907 | 14/04/1913 | Police Quarters, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Sayers & Catherine 'Kate' McNamara | Police Officer | RC | Return to Kalgoorlie | Kalgoorlie Convent WA | File 23 | |
SAYERS | Norah | 15/07/1903 | 21/07/1909 | State Battery, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | James Sayers & Catherine 'Kate' McNamara | Police Officer | RC | 13/09/1910 Left District | Convent Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
SAYERS | Thomas James | 17/7/1899 | 00/00/1906 | Police Barracks, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Sayers & Catherine 'Kate' McNamara | Police Officer | RC | Living in Adelaide | File 23 | ||
SCANLAN | Francis J | 26/07/1914 | 1/09/1925 | Station House, Coolgardie, WA | Boyanup, WA | Menzies State School, WA | James Scanlan | Station Master | RC | Father Transferred | CBC Perth | File 23 |
SCANLAN | Mary | 8/01/1921 | 1/09/1925 | Station House, Coolgardie, WA | East Guilford, WA | James Scanlan | Station Master | RC | File 23 | |||
SCANLAN | Benedict V | 28/07/1918 | 1/09/1925 | Station House, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Menzies State School, WA | James Scanlan | Station Master | RC | Father Transferred | CBC Perth | File 23 |
SCANLAN | Michael D | 4/07/1913 | 1/09/1925 | Station House, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Menzies State School, WA | James Scanlan | Station Master | RC | Father Transferred | CBC Perth | File 23 |
SCANLAN | William J | 11/09/1916 | 1/09/1925 | Station House, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Menzies State School, WA | James Scanlan | Station Master | RC | Father Transferred | CBC Perth | File 23 |
SEINOR | Keith H | 21/05/1916 | 00/10/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Leonora WA | Leonora Govt School, WA | ANG | File 23 | ||||
SEINOR | Kenneth B | 6/04/1913 | 00/10/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Leonora WA | Leonora Govt School, WA | ANG | Finished schooling | File 23 | |||
SHEAHAN | Joseph | 31/03/1916 | 00/3/1921 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Joseph Sheahan | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
SHEEDY | George M | 8/09/1916 | 00/3/1921 | Coolgardie, WA | George Sheedy | Publican | RC | File 23 | ||||
SHEEDY | Mercia M | 1/10/1914 | 00/3/1920 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | George Sheedy | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
SHEEDY | Norma M | 6/06/1918 | 00/8/1923 | Bayley Streey, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | George Sheedy | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
SHERLOCK | Patrick | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1902 | Lady Loch Road, Coolgardie, WA | New Zealand | Fred W Luttcke | Miner | RC | Removed to Boulder | Christian Brothers | File 23 | |
SHERMAN | Adelaide May | 26/01/1900 | 15/07/1906 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | Martin Sherman & Margaret Morris | Removed to Perth | File 23 | ||||
SINCLAIR | Olive Gwendolen | 11/11/1905 | 10/07/1916 | Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Frederick William Sinclair & Marion Alice Blakey | Railway Employee | ANG | File 23 | ||
SINCLAIR | Edith Catherine | 29/04/1904 | 6/02/1911 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Norseman WA | Convent Norseman WA | Frederick William Sinclair & Marion Alice Blakey | Miner | PRES | Left town 8/4/1910 | Burbanks WA | File 23 |
SINCLAIR | Nellie May | 1/12/1901 | 6/02/1911 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Norseman WA | Convent Norseman WA | Frederick William Sinclair & Marion Alice Blakey | Miner | PRES | Left town 8/4/1910 | Burbanks WA | File 23 |
SINCLAIR | Olive Gwendolen | 11/11/1905 | 6/02/1911 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Norseman WA | Frederick William Sinclair & Marion Alice Blakey | Miner | PRES | Left town 8/4/1910 | Burbanks WA | File 23 | |
SINEY | James Patrick 'John' | 25/01/1900 | 22/02/1909 | Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Claremont RC | Hugh Siney & Alice Horne | Widow | RC | File 23 | ||
SLOSS | Clara | 22/6/1896 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Joseph Sloss & Wilhelmina Ingram | Contractor | File 23 | |||||
SLOSS | Othel | 26/09/1900 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Joseph Sloss & Wilhelmina Ingram | Contractor | File 23 | |||||
SLOSS | Ellen Louisa | 30/12/1894 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | Joseph Sloss & Wilhelmina Ingram | Contractor | File 23 | |||||
SMETHERHAM | Sydney | 30/6/1890 | 00/00/1905 | Golden Bar Mine, Coolgardie, WA | Bendigo Vic | William Smetherham & Louisa Angelena Moyle | Miner | File 23 | ||||
SMETHERHAM | William | 4/1/1895 | 00/00/1903 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Bendigo VIC | William Smetherham & Louisa Angelena Moyle | Miner | File 23 | ||||
SMETHERHAM | Annie Louise | 3/11/1898 | 00/00/1906 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | William Smetherham & Louisa Angelena Moyle | Miner | File 23 | ||||
SMITH | William | 27/12/1915 | 00/10/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Boulder WA | Kalgoorlie Convent, WA | Ellen | Home Duties | RC | File 23 | ||
SMITH | Amos Reuben Ernest | 25/3/1898 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Smith & Annie Elizabeth McCabe | RC | Finished 25/3/1912 | File 23 | ||||
SMITH | Grace | 28/06/1901 | 7/02/1910 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | State School | Thomas Smith | Woodman | RC | Left District | Norseman WA | File 23 |
SMITH | Oliver Thomas Oswald 'Otto' | 9/4/1896 | 00/00/1903 | Toorak, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Smith & Annie Elizabeth McCabe | RC | File 23 | ||||
SMITH | Rosie | 18/1/1898 | 7/02/1910 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie State Shool | Thomas Smith | Woodman | RC | File 23 | ||
SMITH | Roy | 28/8/1898 | 27/07/1908 | East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Arthur Smith | Miner | Pros | File 23 | ||
SMITH | Victor Roberts | 3/12/1900 | 10/02/1908 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Smith & Annie Elizabeth McCabe | File 23 | |||||
SMITH | James J | 6/01/1906 | 1/04/1912 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Subiaco Convent WA | James Smith (dec) & Magdalen Jane Kellett | Widow | RC | File 23 | ||
SMITH | Mary Magdalen 'Molly' | 15/08/1903 | 15/04/1912 | Fairview Farm, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Subiaco Convent WA | James Smith (dec) & Magdalen Jane Kellett | Widow | RC | Left District | File 23 | |
SPALDING | Brigid | 1/6/1894 | 00/00/1901 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | West Australia | James Spalding & Mary Daly | Caretaker Racecourse | RC | File 23 | |||
SPALDING | Hannah | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1901 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | West Australia | James Spalding & Mary Daly | Caretaker Racecourse | RC | File 23 | |||
SPALDING | Edward | 00/00/1907 | File 23 | |||||||||
SPARGO | Annie | 5/05/1901 | 4/02/1906 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Henry Spargo & Ann Whittle | Stockman | ANG | File 23 | |||
SPARGO | Susan | 11/7/1893 | 4/02/1906 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Bulla Downs, QLD | William Henry Spargo & Ann Whittle | Stockman | ANG | File 23 | |||
SPARGO | Alice | 3/7/1899 | 4/02/1906 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Tibooburra NSW | William Henry Spargo & Ann Whittle | Stockman | ANG | File 23 | |||
SPARGO | William | 16/12/1895 | 11/02/1906 | Lady Loch Rd, Coolgardie, WA | Tibooburra NSW | William Henry Spargo & Ann Whittle | Stockman | ANG | File 23 | |||
STANLEY | Lily | 00/00/1894 | 00/00/1905 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Thomas Stanley | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
STAPLETON | Marie | 3/7/1896 | 25/02/1907 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Adelaide SA | George William Stapleton & Alice Georgina Weeks | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
STAPLETON | George Leonard Harvey | 12/04/1901 | 25/02/1907 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Malcolm WA | George William Stapleton & Alice Georgina Wekes | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
STAPLETON | George Leonard Harvey | 12/04/1901 | 27/05/1908 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Malcolm WA | George William Stapleton & Alice Georgina Weeks | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
STAPLETON | Jack 'John' | 21/09/1902 | 27/05/1908 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Malcolm WA | George William Stapleton & Alice Georgina Weeks | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
STAPLETON | Jack 'John' | 21/09/1902 | 00/00/1907 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Malcolm WA | George William Stapleton & Alice Georgina Weeks | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
STARR | Norman | 21/05/1919 | 00/10/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | England | Cecil Starr | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
STARR | Raymond J | 20/03/1912 | 00/7/1920 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | CBC Kalgoorlie, WA | Widow | RC | Kalgoorlie State School WA | File 23 | ||
STEPHENS | Jean E | 27/06/1920 | 00/10/1924 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Phyllis Stephens | Home Duties | RC | File 23 | |||
STEPHENS | Leslie C | 7/08/1906 | 22/07/1912 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Kunanalling WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | William Stephens | Miner | WES | Left District | File 23 | |
STEPHENS | Phyllis May | 21/06/1900 | 6/03/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Kunanalling WA | William James Stephens & Philomena Mary Reid | Miner | PRES | Left Dec 1911 | Coolgardie State School | File 23 | |
STEPHENS | John | 9/10/1906 | Left | File 23 | ||||||||
STEVENS | William E | 16/07/1915 | 00/4/192 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Marvel Loch, WA | Dwellingup State School, WA | Albert Stevens | Labourer | RC | Gibralter | File 23 | |
STEVENS | Mary | 4/01/1912 | 00/4/1921 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Dwellingup State School, WA | Albert Stevens | Labourer | RC | Gibralter | File 23 | |
STEVENS | Thomas | 22/08/1913 | 00/4/1921 | Sylvester St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | Dwellingup State School, WA | Albert Stevens | Labourer | RC | Gibralter | File 23 | |
STEWART | Etta | 20/11/1893 | 00/00/1907 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Bunbury WA | James Alexander Stewart & Fanny Emes | Town Clerk | File 23 | ||||
STEWART | Leslie | 15/12/1899 | 16/03/1907 | East Montana Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Caleb Stweart & Annie Luke | WES | High School 1909 | File 23 | |||
STEWART | Royden D 'Roy' | 15/09/1912 | 00/9/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Nicholas Stewart | Miner | ANG | File 23 | ||
STEWART | Hugh Cramsay | 14/08/1900 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Charles Hugh Stewart & Margaret Henderson | File 23 | ||||||
STEWART | Henry James | 6/02/1902 | 22/01/1906 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Charles Hugh Stewart & Margaret Henderson | Miner | ANG | File 23 | |||
STEWART | Leonard John | 25/11/1905 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Leonard Joseph Stewart & Frances Amelia Dunton | Farmer | PRES | File 23 | ||||
STEWART | Ivy | 5/5/1896 | 16/03/1908 | File 23 | ||||||||
STEWART | Stella | 00/00/1895 | 00/00/1905 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Government School | Inspector | Government | File 23 | ||||
STEWART | Violet | 1/05/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | William Stewart | Labourer | RC | Removed to Perth 23/9/1911 | Perth WA | File 23 | |||
STONE | Kathleen | 9/11/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Thomas Stone | Wood cutter | RC | 17/7/1911 Left town | File 23 | ||
STONE | Lily | 2/9/1894 | 00/00/1901 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Sydney NSW | Thomas Stone | Wood cutter | RC | File 23 | |||
STONE | May | 8/3/1893 | 00/00/1901 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Sydney NSW | Thomas Stone | Wood cutter | RC | File 23 | |||
STORTENBEKER | Dollina Mary 'Dolly' | 7/7/1896 | 00/00/1902 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Henry Stortenbeker & Marion Williams | Fruiterer | RC | File 23 | |||
STORTENBEKER | Douglas John | 25/9/1899 | 00/00/1903 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Henry Stortenbeker & Marion Williams | Fruiterer | RC | File 23 | |||
STORTENBEKER | Norman Joseph | 21/12/1900 | 00/00/1904 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Henry Stortenbeker & Marion Williams | Fruiterer | RC | File 23 | |||
STRAPP | Kathleen Alexandria | 3/07/1902 | 11/08/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | East Perth WA | Cottesloe Public School WA | James Strapp & Mary Ann Leahy | Coporal | ANG | High School | File 23 | |
STRAPP | Esther Marjorie 'Essie' | 10/09/1905 | 11/08/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Cottesloe Public School WA | James Strapp & Mary Ann Leahy | Corporal | ANG | Left District | File 23 | |
STRAPP | Francis J 'Frank' | 9/02/1908 | 25/08/1913 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Cottesloe Public School WA | James Strapp & Mary Ann Leahy | Corporal | ANG | Left District | File 23 | |
SULLIVAN | Annie | 5/11/1899 | 29/01/1906 | Mungari WA | Binduli WA | Patrick Sullivan & Bridget Levelle | Ganger | RC | File 23 | |||
SULLIVAN | Norah Bridget | 6/02/1900 | 7/2/0000 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | South Kalgoorlie WA | Maurice Sullivan & Kate Mahon | Govt Railway | RC | Left 23/2/1912 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 |
SULLIVAN | Eileen | 6/03/1905 | 4/09/1911 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Morgans, WA | Maurice Sullivan & Kate Mahon | Miner | RC | 23/02/1912 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
SULLIVAN | James Thomas | 9/01/1904 | 7/02/1910 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Mt Morgans, WA | South Kalgoorlie WA | Maurice Sullivan & Kate Mahon | Government | RC | Left 23/2/1912 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 |
SULLIVAN | Kathleen Veronica | 10/02/1905 | 7/08/1910 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Mt Morgans, WA | Maurice Sullivan & Kate Mahon | Govt Railway | RC | Left 23/2/1912 | Kalgoorlie WA | File 23 | |
SWAIN | Alice K | 30/03/1911 | 00/2/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Henry Swain | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
SWAIN | Henry | 29/08/1902 | 6/02/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Maryborough VIC | Bonnivale, WA | Henry Swain | Prospector | RC | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 | |
SWAIN | Richard | 4/07/1906 | 5/02/1912 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Maryborough VIC | Henry Swain | Prospector | RC | Left District | Boulder Convent WA | File 23 | |
SWAIN | Willie | 23/05/1904 | 6/02/1911 | McDonald St, Coolgardie WA | Maryborough VIC | Bonnivale, WA | Henry Swain | Prospector | RC | Boulder WA | File 23 | |
SWEENY | Katie | 00/00/1893 | 00/00/1901 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | New South WAles | William Sweeny | Horse Trainer | RC | File 23 | |||
SYERS | Jack | 29/03/1902 | 23/01/1905 | Sylvester St "Shamrock", Coolgardie, WA | Castlemaine VIC | Jack Syers | Clerk GPO | File 23 | ||||
TAGLIAFERRI | Bernard J | 23/05/1917 | 00/2/1923 | Piesse St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Joseph Tagliaferri | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
TAGLIAFERRI | Doris I | 1/04/1915 | 00/2/1923 | Piesse St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Joseph Tagliaferri | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||
TANGNEY | Maurice | 4/8/1894 | 4/6/1899 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Michael Tangey | Miner | RC | File 23 | ||||
TAYLOR | Charles Valentine | 14/02/1900 | 5/02/1906 | Wilkie St Montana, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | John Alfred Taylor & Beatrice Annie Whittleston | Mine manager | PRES | File 23 | |||
TAYLOR | Christina Mary | 18/05/1901 | 10/02/1908 | Norseman Rd, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Arthur Lane Taylor & Johanna Dowd | Miner | RC | File 23 | |||
TENNANT | Patrick K | 17/03/1913 | 00/10/1922 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | Convent Boulder WA | Annie Tennant | Widow | RC | Removed 00/12/1923 | Narrogin WA | File 23 |
TESTER | Frederick | 6/1/1899 | 2/04/1906 | Empress St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Henry Tester & Mary Oldham | File 23 | |||||
TESTER | Pioneer Augustus 'Percy' | 00/00/1896 | 9/04/1905 | Empress St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross WA | William Henry Tester & Mary Oldham | Miner | File 23 | ||||
THORN | Stella M | 21/03/1915 | 00/5/1920 | Hunt St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | Charles Thorn | Dairyman | METH | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | File 23 | ||
TOBIN | Jack | 8/3/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | John Tobin | Unemployed | RC | File 23 | |||
TOBIN | Margaret Mary | 1/10/1898 | 00/00/1904 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Victoria | John Tobin | Labourer | RC | File 23 | |||
TOMI | William | 2/10/1906 | 6/06/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | Gregory Tomi | Publican | RC | File 23 | |||
TOMI | Dartagnan | 3/07/1908 | 15/04/1912 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Kattaning WA | William Tomi | Publican | RC | Returned to Italy | File 23 | ||
TOOMAN | Mary | 00/00/1899 | 00/00/1905 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Kalgoorlie WA | William Tooman | Miner | File 23 | ||||
TOOMEY | Daniel | 3/02/1918 | 00/9/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Geraldton WA | Norseman State School, WA | Isobel | Home Duties | RC | Perth | File 23 | |
TOUZEL | Clifford Norman John | 00/04/1897 | 00/00/1904 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | Norman Louis Touzel & Mary Margaret Clifford | Unemployed | RC | 7/4/1910 Finished | File 23 | ||
TOUZEL | John | 19/8/1891 | 18/8/1899 | Lady Loch Road, Coolgardie, WA | Kadina SA | Norman Louis Touzel & Mary Margaret Clifford | Carpenter | RC | File 23 | |||
TRAYNOR | James William | 26/9/1895 | 22/08/1906 | Jobson St, Coolgardie, WA | Sydney NSW | Ecclesfield Convent | File 23 | |||||
TRESIDDER | Edna M | 12/03/1908 | 8/02/1915 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Somerville State School, WA | F J Tresidder | Railway Employee | ANG | Left District | File 23 | ||
TRESIDDER | John | 6/06/1911 | Left District 6/06/1911 | File 23 | ||||||||
TWIGG | Betty M | 8/01/1921 | 00/7/1925 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Eastern States | File 23 | ||||||
VENVILLE | Walter | 5/02/1909 | Norseman WA 1910 | File 23 | ||||||||
WALLS | Eileen 'Minnie" | 00/00/1900 | 8/10/1906 | Thomas Walls & Gertrude Harper | Left | File 23 | ||||||
WALLS | John | 00/00/1900 | 8/10/1906 | Thomas Walls & Gertrude Harper | Left | File 23 | ||||||
WALLS | Thomas Harper | 00/00/1897 | 8/10/1906 | Thomas Walls & Gertrude Harper | Left | File 23 | ||||||
WALTHO | Alice | 2/9/1891 | 00/00/1904 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Geelong Victoria | St Joseph's Perth | George Waltho | Cordial maker | RC | File 23 | ||
WALTHO | William | 28/10/1892 | 18/03/1905 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | Geelong Victoria | St Joseph's Perth | George Waltho | Cordial maker | RC | File 23 | ||
WALTHO | Eileen | 8/5/1899 | 8/12/1905 | Shaw St, Coolgardie, WA | George Waltho | Cordial maker | RC | File 23 | ||||
WARD | May | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1903 | Richardson St, Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | James Ward | Bootmaker | RC | Dead | File 23 | ||
WATERSEN | John | 00/12/1901 | 26/03/1906 | Ford St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | John Watersen | Miner | ANG | File 23 | |||
WATSON | Sadie M J | 12/10/1915 | 00/5/1924 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Collie WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Home Duties | ANG | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | File 23 | ||
WATSON | Phyllis M | 15/03/1918 | 00/5/1924 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | Coolgardie Govt School, WA | Home Duties | ANG | File 23 | |||
WEEKES | Thomas | 00/5/1922 | File 23 | |||||||||
WESTGARTH | John | 4/06/1912 | 00/3/1921 | Convent, Coolgardie, WA | Boulder WA | St John of God, Kalgoorlie, WA | CBC Perth WA | File 23 | ||||
WHITE | Charles William | 00/00/1903 | 4/05/1908 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | Frederick Noah White & Victoria Bowen | File 23 | |||||
WHITTAKER | John Naughton Anthiny 'Jack' | 4/4/1899 | 00/00/1904 | Bayley St West, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | William Ernest Whittaker & Margaret Naughton | Civil?HJ4 Servant | File 23 | ||||
WILKIE | Perry Michael | 12/06/1915 | 00/9/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Loretto Convent, WA | Eric Wilkie | Station Owner | RC | File 23 | ||
WILKIE | Ray Eric | 31/07/1917 | 00/9/1924 | Convent Coolgardie WA | Perth WA | Loretto Convent, WA | Eric Wilkie | Station Owner | RC | File 23 | ||
WILLIAMSON | George Joseph | 4/07/1901 | 21/07/1909 | State Battery, Coolgardie WA | Leonora WA | George Williamson & Clara Louise Whealan | kooooooooo84 | RC | 13/9/1910 Left District | File 23 | ||
WILLIAMSON | Margaret Clara | 29/04/1903 | 21/07/1909 | State Battery, Coolgardie WA | Leonora WA | George Williamson & Clara Louise Whealan | Battery Manager | RC | 13/9/1910 Left District | File 23 | ||
WILLIAMSON | John | 13/03/1911 | State Battery, Coolgardie WA | George Williamson & Clara Louise Whealan | Battery Manager | RC | 13/09/1911 | File 23 | ||||
WILSON | George | 29/09/1902 | 29/08/1910 | King St, Coolgardie WA | Melbourne VIC | Private | George Wilson | Agent | ANG | File 23 | ||
WILSON | Jack | 5/10/1904 | 29/08/1910 | King St, Coolgardie WA | Melbourne VIC | Private | George Wilson | Agent | ANG | File 23 | ||
WILSON | Elizabeth | 26/6/1894 | 1/02/1909 | Renou St, Coolgardie, WA | Newcastle NSW | Coolgardie Govt School WA | Ed Wilson | Miner | ANG | File 23 | ||
WINTON | Anthony H | 3/04/1911 | 15/05/1917 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Kattaning, WA | CBC Perth WA | Lewis Alfred Winton & Margaret Byrne | Labourer | RC | 22/05/1917 | File 23 | |
WINTON | John Lewis | 18/10/1904 | 15/05/1917 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Perth WA | CBC Perth WA | Lewis Alfred Winton & Margaret Byrne | Labourer | RC | 22/05/1917 | File 23 | |
WINTON | Herbert J | 14/12/1908 | 15/05/1917 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross, WA | Convent East Perth WA | Lewis Alfred Winton & Margaret Byrne | Labourer | RC | 22/05/1917 | File 23 | |
WINTON | Oswald J | 8/05/1907 | 15/05/1917 | Woodward St, Coolgardie, WA | Southern Cross, WA | Convent East Perth WA | Lewis Alfred Winton & Margaret Byrne | Labourer | RC | 22/05/1917 | File 23 | |
WOODS | Robert | 18/8/1898 | 00/00/1907 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Woods | Miner | File 23 | ||||
WOODS | Tadie Genevieve Marritt | 3/8/1899 | 00/00/1906 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | James Coates Woods & Maria Genevieve Marritt | Blacksmith | RC | Coolgardie High School | File 23 | ||
WOODS | Genevieve | 3/8/1899 | 23/01/1905 | King St, Coolgardie WA | Melbourne VIC | James Woods | Blacksmith | RC | File 23 | |||
WOODWARD | Jessie | 22/1/1892 | 19/01/1902 | McDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | New South Wales | Elijah Woodward | Engine driver | RC | File 23 | |||
WOODWARD | Thomas | 00/00/1896 | 00/00/1903 | Quarry St, Coolgardie, WA | New South WAles | Elijah Woodward | fitter | RC | File 23 | |||
WOODWARD | Lucy | 00/00/1891 | 00/00/1901 | Quarry St, Coolgardie, WA | Tenterfield NSW | Elijah Woodward | fitter | RC | File 23 | |||
WOOLHEAD | Victoria | 6/09/1918 | 00/10/1924 | Woodward St, Coolgardie WA | Coolgardie WA | File 23 | ||||||
WORDSWORTH | Alice Muriel | 22/06/1901 | 25/06/1906 | McDonald St, East Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | William Wallace Wordsworth & Ellen Mcelligott | File 23 | |||||
WORDSWORTH | John | 26/7/1893 | 00/00/1903 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | William Wallace Wordsworth & Ellen Mcelligott | Widow | RC | File 23 | |||
WORDSWORTH | Nellie | 1/3/1895 | 00/00/1903 | MacDonald St, Coolgardie, WA | Queensland | William Wallace Wordsworth & Ellen Mcelligott | Widow | RC | File 23 | |||
WRAIGHT | Dorothy Ruby Olive | 00/00/1902 | 27/03/1911 | King St, Coolgardie, WA | Waterfall Govt School | George Thompson Wraight & Elizabeth Ina Risdon | Returned to Waterfall 20/6/1911 | File 23 | ||||
WRAY | Dorothy J | 12/05/1909 | 8/05/1916 | Lindsay St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Wray | Labourer | ANG | File 23 | |||
WRAY | George W J | 28/07/1918 | 20/07/1925 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie WA | George Wray | Labourer | ANG | File 23 | |||
WRAY | Gladys E | 10/09/1911 | 11/02/1918 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | George Wray | Labourer | ANG | 22/02/1918 | File 23 | ||
WRAY | Jean | 31/03/1916 | 00/9/1922 | Bayley Streey, Coolgardie, WA | Coolgardie, WA | George Wray | Labourer | RC | File 23 | |||
WYATT | Percy George | 11/8/1898 | 00/00/1905 | Jobson St near Crossing, Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Henry Wyatt & Sarah Winnifred Higgins | Railway | RC | File 23 | |||
WYATT | Reginald | 19/07/1901 | 22/01/1906 | Taylor St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Northam WA | Henry Wyatt & Sarah Winnifred Higgins | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | |||
WYATT | Percy George | 11/8/1898 | 22/01/1906 | Taylor St Montana, Coolgardie, WA | Northan WA | Henry Wyatt & Sarah Winnifred Higgins | Railway Employee | RC | File 23 | |||
YATES | Leslie Thomas | 26/12/1904 | 24/11/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Northam, WA | Norseman Convent | Charles Yates & Selina Hubble | Railway Employee | ANG | 8/8/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
YATES | Marjorie R 'Madge' | 10/05/1906 | 8/05/1911 | Bayley St, Coolgardie, WA | Northam, WA | Charles Yates & Selina Hubble | Railway Employee | ANG | 8/08/1911 | Coolgardie Govt School WA | File 23 |
Previous Record Mayors of Coolgardie |
Return to Coolgardie | Next Record St Anthonys - Coolgardie Convent -pupils 1897-1925 |