The Place for Local and Family History
on the Western Australian Goldfields

People > Electoral Roll > Gwalia 1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll


Gwalia 1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Western Australia

ABRAM Ermanno –carpenter

ALLEN Arthur Francis –labourer

ALLEN Pearl –home duties

ALVIANI Luizi – labourer

AUSTIN Walter Sutton – labourer

BAILEY Kathleen Emma – home duties

BAILEY Stanley Roy – guard

BALETICH Ante – miner

BARDEN Eileen Katherine – home duties

BARDEN Reginald Arthur – mining

BATES Florence Amelia – home duties

BATES Richard Henry – fireman

BAXTER Leonard Dean – miner

BAXTER Stella Josephine –home duties

BECCARELLI – Louis

BECCARIA Pasquale Agostino – home duties

BEDETTI Romano – carpenter

BELLINI Venanzio – miner

BENDOTTI Agnes Mary – shop assistant

BENDOTTI Carolina –home duties

BENNETT Arthur James – bricklayer

BERNARDI Albert – miner

BETTI Erminio – miner

BETTINI Paola

BETTS George Keaning – miner

BIANCO Guiseppe – labourer

BIRCH Patricia Brenda Constance – home duties

BIRCH Thomas Arthur- miner

BOND Anthony Paul – miner

BOND Beryl Patricia – home duties

BOND Margaret – Manning Street – home duties

BONI Giovanno – miner

BONI Lino Domenico – miner

BONI Pietro – miner

BONOMELLI Angelo – Patroni’s Guest House –miner

BONOMINI Battista – loco driver

BORTOLOTTI Tranguillo – miner

BOWDEN George Charles – Tower St – sawyer

BOWDEN Isabel King –Tower St – home duties

BOWDEN Sarah Govan – home duties

BOWDEN Sydney Teasdale – barman

BRIFFA Anthony – clerk

BURROWS Rita Jessie –Tower St – home duties

BUTLER George William – Tower St – pipe fitter

BUTLER Veronica Mary – Tower St – home duties

CAMPBELL George Deans – labourer

CAPITANI Ernesto – miner

CARRUTHERS Anne Patricia – home duties

CARRUTHERS James Martin – store manager

CHALMERS Harry – Manning St – fitter

 

 

 

CHALMERS Jean Helena – Woodline – home duties

CHAMBERLAIN Harold – fitter

CHAMBERLAIN Laurette Margaret – home duties

CHISHOLM Donald Victor – labourer

CHISHOLM Winnifred Kathlean – Manning St – home duties

CHRISTOFF Dimitri Yonkoff – Gwalia Road – miner

CLARKE Fred Cecil Vernon – Manning St – fitter

CLEWS Marlene Joy – Police Station – home duties

CLEWS Thomas Vincent – Police Station – police constable

COLOMBO Alexandra Amelia

COLOMBO   Louis

COLOMBO Nancy Effie –Tower St –home duties

CONLON Joyce Calre – home duties

CONLON Leslie Norman – solutionist

CUDINI Marino – miner

CUGINI Angelo Natala – miner

CUGINI Rachael –Tower St – home duties

DAVIES Alfred Charles – engine driver

DAVIES Phyllis Emmeline – home duties

DEFILIPPO Rora Augusto – miner

DE HANN Mattys – mill hand

DEL FANTE Pietro Paulo – Tower St – truck driver

DELLA MADDALENA Lazaro Ettore – Woodline – woodcutter

DE MEIS Ernesto – miner

DE RUBEIS Anna Mary Concitta – home duties

DE RUBEIS Giovanni – miner

DI CRESCENZO Giovanni – Tower St – miner

EPIS Attilio Giovanni Alberto – miner

FRANCHINA Marie – home duties

FROMHOLDS Nicholas – photographer

GEE Margaret Isabel – 69 Station St – home duties

GEE Mervyn Keith –69 Station St – stationmaster

GIOVANAZZI Argia – home duties

GIOVANAZZI Giovanni – miner

GLOSSOP Maureen June – home duties

GLOSSOP Neil Bray – postmaster

GOSPODNICH Sime – miner

GRAHAM Ellen Caroline – home duties

GRAHAM Richard George – mine supervisor

GRANDJA Andrya – miner

GRANDJA Katharina – home duties

GRAY Frances Ivy – home duties

GRAY Harry Alfred – Tower St – butcher

GRAY Joan Alice – Tower St – home duties

GRAY Thomas Henry – Manning St – miner

GREGONI Rosario – miner

GRIFFIN Thomas – Woodline – ganger

GUIZZARDI Giovanni – mine labourer

HARRIS Audrey – home duties

HARRIS Jack Ronald Bruce – loco fireman

HILL Alfred Clement – mine storekeeper

HILL Charlotte Ida Flora – home duties

IVANKOVICH Vido – swimming pool attendant

JANKOWSKI Josef – boilermaker

JOHNS Frederick – Tower St – braceman

JOHNS Lillian Maude Mary – Gwalia St – home duties

JOHNSON Doreen Joan – home duties

JOHNSON William Henry – engine driver

JONES Kathleen Joyce – home duties

JONES William Allan – mine clerk

JORDAN Angelina – Mine Staff House – home duties

JORDAN Michael John – apprentice fitter

JORDAN William John – Mine Staff House – engineer

KEANE Francis Patrick – diamond driller

KENNEDY John Syme – miner

KENNEDY Lillian Gertrude – home duties

KNEZOVICH George – miner

KRICICH Pave – Woodline – woodcutter

KROMEK Margarethe – home duties

KULLACK Marjorie Gertrude – home duties

KULLACK William Arthur –Tower St – miner

LITTLE Beryl Lillian – home duties

LITTLE Edward Leonard – miner

McDERMID Donald Gordon – tractor driver

McLEAN John – fireman

McLEAN Margaret Anderson – home duties

MAJOR Eileen Mary –home duties

MAJOR Fergus George – Otterburn St – winch driver

MARENDOLI Cleto – Tower St – miner

MARENDOLI Dante –miner

MARENDOLI Liani – home duties

MARENDOLI Patricia Mary –Tower St – home duties

MARTINAZZOLI Marietta – home duties

MATTHEWS Dorothy Enid – home duties

MATTHEWS Richard William – barman

MAZZA Alma Violet –Tower St – home duties

MAZZA Dino Natale – grocer

MAZZA Elena – housewife

MAZZA Lorenzo Angelo – miner

MAZZA Rene Olive – home duties

MAZZA Robert Antonio – butcher

MESSALI Carlo – miner

MILLBANK Stanley Kenneth Charles – Mine Mess – fitter

MILLAR Joyce – home duties

MILLAR Reginald Herbert Roy – engine driver

MUSICK Salvo

NEMES Stephen – miner

NEWMAN Eric James – carpenter

NYE Arthur Henry – carrier

NYE Mary Elizabeth – home duties

O’KEEFE John

OMODEI Agnes – home duties

OMODEI Carola – home duties

OMODEI Domenico – plant labourer

OMODEI Eraldo –labourer

OMODEI Mick – miner

PARAVICINI Luigi –Tower St – miner

PARAVICINI Maria –Tower St –home duties

PARKINSON Anne Conway – home duties

PARKINSON John Robert – blacksmith striker

PARORA Vittorio – prospector

PASSERI Eugene – miner

PASSERI Mary Francesca – home duties

PATRONI Dina – home duties

PENNEFATHER Frederick – mill hand

PENNEFATHER Isabella – home duties

PERANI Severo – miner

PERICH Stepan – Woodline – woodcutter

PERRELLA Vincenzo – labourer

PESKETT Charles John – fitter

PESKETT Hilda Edith Mary – home duties

PINI Helen –Tower St – home duties

PINA Robert John Peter – Patroni’s Guest House – miner

POLINELLI Pietro – miner

POOLE Benjamin Goodwin – turner

PRINCE Elena – home duties

PRINCE Ernest Donald – Tower St – miner

PRINCE Ernest Edward – guard

PRINCE Irene May – home duties

PRINCE Pamela Annette – Manning St – home duties

PRINCE Robert John – skipman

PRODONOVICH Sino –Tower St – miner

QUARTI Bernice Evelyn – home duties

QUARTI Douglas Edward Cameron – clerk

QUARTI Elizabeth Olive – housewife

QUARTI Guiseppe – engine driver

QUISLINI Emilio – miner

RADALJ Joze – miner

REILLY Florence Evelyn – home duties

REILLY Maurice Edward – teacher

RICCI Bortolo – carpenter

ROBERTSON Kenneth Neil – Manning St – plumber

ROBERTSON Maxwell John – pumpman

ROBERTSON Thelma Emily – home duties

ROBINSON Elsie Loise – Station St – home duties

ROBINSON John William – miner

ROBINSON Margaret Catherine – home duties

ROBINSON Thomas – Station St – fireman

ROFFINOLI Francesco – miner

ROMELLI Antonio – Woodline – miner

ROMELLI Giuseppe – woodcutter

RUGGERI Leone – miner

SALINOVICH Beryl May – home duties

SALINOVICH Stepan – miner

SAUNDERS Elsie Mabel –home duties

SAUNDERS John Raymond – miner

SBIZZIRRI Guiseppe – labourer

SCERESINI Luigi – miner

SCOLARI Caterina –Tower St –home duties

SCOLARI Guiseppe –miner

SERINI Michael –Woodline – wood cutter

SMITH Colin Michael – miner

SULLIVAN Clarice Mabel –Gwalia St – home duties

SUNJICH Yure – Woodline – labourer

SWEET Alice Maud – home duties

SWEET Frank Bernard – underground manager

TAGLIAFERRI John David –1 Tower St – labourer

TAGLIAFERRI Noreen Francis – Tower St – home duties

TAGLIAFERRI Robert John – Tower St – labourer

TAYLOR Harry –Tower St – labourer

TEGOU Lazaros Stephanou –Gwalia St – miner

TESTINI Italo – miner

TOGNALI Elizabeth –home duties

TOGNI Mary Ann

VALETTA Guiseppe – miner

VARESCHETTI Louie –Tower St – miner

VARISCHETTI Modesto – home duties

VAUSE Arthur James – miner

VAUSE Mary Norah – home duties

WALTON Alma Alethea – home duties

WALTON Leopold Henry – assayer

WATSON Norman Leslie – fitter

WHITE Catherine – home duties

WILLIAMS John Thomas –Tower St – labourer

WILLIAMS Olive Mary –Tower St –home duties

WINTER Emily Victoria – home duties

WINTER Joseph Edward – fitter

 

 


Previous Record Edjudina 1904 Electoral Roll

Return to Electoral Roll

Next Record Gwalia 1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll


Outback Family History Blog
WA Virtual Miners Memorial

Would you like to subscribe to our newsletter?

Maybe next time! No, thanks.



* indicates required fields