The Place for Local and Family History
on the Western Australian Goldfields

People > Electoral Roll > Siberia 1904 Electoral Roll


Siberia 1904 Electoral Roll
Western Australia

ALEXANDER Peter -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ANGWIN Benjamin- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ARMSTRONG James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ARMSTRONG Joseph- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BACKHOUSE August -Waverley-Miner
BAILEY Walter Frederick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BENSON Sven- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BOLAND Mary E. -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BONGTON Nils -Waverley-Miner
BOUNDY John- Siberia soak-Labourer
BROWN J.V.- Waverley, Siberia-Traveller
BROWNFIELD Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
BROWNFIELD William Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
BRUCE Sam- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CASH Mary- Waverley, Siberia-Housekeeper
CHRISTIE James- Waverley, Siberia-Mine manager
CHRISTIE John Matheson- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CHURCH Amelia- Waverley, Siberia-Married
COGDON Charles Frederick- Waverley-Civil servant
CONNIHAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CORRELL James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CORRELL Mary Ann- Waverley, Siberia-Domestic
COSTAY Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
COURAGE Alexander- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CREGAN William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
CULLEN Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
CULLEN M. Francis- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DAWSON James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DAWSON William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DECKER E.- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DENNENY Annie- Waverley, Siberia-Married
DENNENY Jeremiah- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
DESAILLY Godfrey Balwin- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DILLON John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
DWYER Timothy- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FIELD Walter James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FREEMAN E. Stephen- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
FRENCH Thomas Joseph- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
FRENCH T.J.- Siberia-Miner
FRIEDMAN Nathaniel- Waverley, Siberia-Mine manager
GEOGHEGAN Nicholas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GRAVES William Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GREED John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
GUINANE Michael- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
GUTHRIE Henry W. -Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HARDING William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HARRINGTON John- Waverley street-Miner
HAYDEN James- Waverley, SIberia-Miner
HEWITT James Bailey- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOGAN Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOLMES George Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HORNBY Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
HOWE Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Hotelkeeper
JEROMIN Frederic- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
JONES William- Waverley, Siberia-Caretaker
KAVANAGH Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KENNEDY William King- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KING Thomas- Siberia-Miner
KIRKHAM James- Waverley, Siberia-Hotel Keeper
KIRKHAM Mabel- Waverley, Siberia-Married
KOCH John-Waverley, Siberia-Miner
KOHFAHL Frederick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
LEANEY Hannah Cary- Waverley-Housekeeper
LEBINSKI Casimir- Waverley-Miner
LEDWITH Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Fettler
MADDOCK John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MATSON Robert- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MATTHEWS Edward- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MORGAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
MULLER Oscar- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MURRAY James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McCORKILL Ennis G.- Waverley, Siberia-Teamster
McLACHLAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McLEAN Dugald John- Waverley, Siberia-Store Manager
McLEAN Elizabeth- Waverley, Siberia-Married
McLEOD Donald- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
MacNAMARA Patrick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McPHERSON Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
McRAE Roderick- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
NEILSON Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Cook
NOLAN John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
NOLAN Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
O'DONNELL Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
O'MALLEY William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
OUTRED Benjamin Richard- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
OUTRED William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PICKARD Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PICKARD Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
PRICE John- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
PUTLAND Charles- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
REAY George- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROBSON William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROOK James- Waverley-Miner
ROSENOW Otto- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
ROSSER William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RULIN Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RULIN Peter- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
RYAN William Francis- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SCAIFE Robert R.S. -Waverley, Siberia-Labourer
SHEPHEARD Martha Ann- Waverley, Siberia-Married
SHEPHEARD William Henry- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
SHEPPARD W.H.- Siberia-Publican
SMITH James- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SMITH William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
SOUTHCOMBE William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
STEAD-H.M.- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
STENHOUSE-Dave- Waverley, Siberia-Carpenter
SWIFT Arthur Barnard- Waverley-Miner
THISTLETON Thomas- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TOTTERHAM Adam Loftus- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TRENOWITH William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
TURNER Annie Gillard- Waverley, Siberia-Married
TURNER Arthur- Waverley, Siberia-Hotelkeeper
TYLER Albert Edwin- Waverley, Siberia-Carter
UREN Mary- Siberia South-Home Duties
UREN Richard- Siberia South-Publican
URQUHART John- Waverley, Siberia-Miner
WAKE Steve- Waverley-Miner
WALKER A.-F-Waverley, Siberia-Widow
WINTERBOTTOM John Thomas- Waverley-Miner
WOOD Ernest Hatley- Waverley-Post and Telegraph Master
YOUNG William- Waverley, Siberia-Miner


Previous Record Ora Banda Electoral Roll 1958

Return to Electoral Roll

Next Record Siberia 1904 Electoral Roll


Outback Family History Blog
WA Virtual Miners Memorial

Would you like to subscribe to our newsletter?

Maybe next time! No, thanks.



* indicates required fields