The Place for Local and Family History
on the Western Australian Goldfields

People > Electoral Roll > Tampa 1904 Electoral Roll


Tampa 1904 Electoral Roll
Western Australia

ALLAN Frederick- Tampa-Miner
ASHCROFT Henry- Tampa-Blacksmith
ASHTON Richard- Tampa-Miner
ATKIN Joseph- Tampa-Miner
ATKINSON John- Tampa-Miner
BIRNLEY Henry- Tampa-Miner
BOWEN Patrick Francis- Tampa-Miner
BRENNAN John- Tampa-Miner
BROWN John- Tampa-Miner
BROWN William- Tampa-Miner
CADDY Joseph- Tampa-Publican
CADDY Rebecca Eleanor- Tampa-Married
CALDWELL William- Tampa-Engine driver
CAMERON Donald W -Tampa-Miner
CAMERON Walter- Tampa-Miner
CAVANAGH William- Tampa-Miner
CHRISTIAN William- Tampa-Miner
CLAYTON Edward- Tampa-Miner
CODNER Frederick- Tampa-Miner
CODY James- Tampa-Miner
COLE Henry- Tampa-Miner
COLE Henry, jun.- Tampa-Miner
DAVIES Caroline- Tampa-Married
DAVIES John Price- Tampa-Fettler
DONNELLY Margaret- Tampa-Married
DONNELLY William- Tampa-Fettler
DORAN Thomas- Tampa-Miner
EDWARDS Thomas- Tampa-Miner
GILLEN John- Tampa-Miner
GILLESPIE Daniel- Tampa-Fettler
GRAY William- Tampa-Fitter
GRAHAM William- Trilby G.M., Tampa-Miner
GREAG Alexander- Trilby G.M., Tampa-Miner
GULL Arthur Courthope- Tampa-Miner
GULL Harold Ernest -Tampa-Miner
GULL Herbert E.B.- Tampa-Miner
GULL William Eckford -Tampa-Miner
GULLAN Robert -Tampa-Miner
HANNA William- Tampa-Labourer
HARVEY Peter- Tampa-Blacksmith
HAYES James- Tampa-Miner
HECKMONT James Henry- Tampa-Miner
HECKMONT Richard- Tampa-Miner
HUNT George -Tampa-Miner
HYNES Michael- Whale G.M., Tampa-Miner
JOHNSON Alexander- Tampa-Miner
LAING Samuel- Tampa-Miner
MARTIN John- Tampa-Miner
MASON George- Tampa-Miner
MATHEWS Ellen- Whale G.M., Tampa-Home duties
MATHEWS William- Tampa-Miner
McGILLEN James- Whale G.M., Tampa-Miner
McGILLEN John- Whale G.M., Tampa-Miner
McINTYRE Andrew -Tampa-Miner
McKENNA John- Tampa-Fettler
McKENZIE Donald - Whale G.M., Tampa-Miner
McLEOD Hugh- Tampa-Miner
McWILLIAM Thomas William -Tampa-Miner
O'HALLORAN Michael- Tampa-Miner
OLIVER William- Tampa-Miner
POLLOCK Beatrice -Tampa-Married
POLLOCK Robert- Tampa-Miner
ROSS William -Tampa-Fettler
SHAMP Robert -Tampa-Miner
SMITH James -Tampa-Miner
SMITH Luke- Tampa-Miner
SMITH Robert John- Tampa-Miner
SMITH Thomas- Tampa-Miner
TAYLOR Edward  Plasket- Whale G.M., Tampa-Miner
THOMPSON Thomas- Tampa-Engine Driver
TREMBATH William  -Tampa-Miner
WILSON Amelia -Tampa-Married
WILSON David Alexander -Tampa-Miner
WOOD James Richard -Tampa-Miner


Previous Record Speakman's Find 1904 Electoral Roll

Return to Electoral Roll

Next Record Tampa 1904 Electoral Roll


Outback Family History Blog
WA Virtual Miners Memorial

Would you like to subscribe to our newsletter?

Maybe next time! No, thanks.



* indicates required fields