- Aboriginal History
- Cemeteries
- Hospitals
- Hotels
- Maps of the Goldfields
- Military
- Miners
- Miscellaneous
- People
- Places on the Goldfields
- Place Index A-Z
This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.
People > Schools > North Kalgoorlie PS - Class Groups 1950s Page 3
NKPS 1958 Back Row - Peter Crocas, Ron Fletcher, John Aldrick, Lysle Willoughby, Tom Vranges, Neville Barnes, Tom Dimer, Warren Coleman
North Kalgoorlie Primary School Year 2? c1955 : From Bernie Boyland
Back: ?; Jennifer Eade; ?; Kaye Wearne; ?; ?; Julie Thomas; Margaret Foxton; Patricia Derrington; Margaret Yates;Elvie Jordan; Janet Adams
3rd: Trevor Pond; ?; Geoff Heatley; Ray Pottinger; Ian Robartson; Robert Stevens; Barry Rowe; Peter Grimm; Barry Southern; Bill Oliver; Graham Hepple; Bob Turner
2nd: Joy Blacker; Helen Langford; Judy Simpson; ?; Patricia Hogan; ?; Beth Rogers; Margurite Whitchurch; Lyn Bennett; Evelyn Martin; Susan Martin;: ?; Patricia Higgs
Peter Krepp; Geoff Higgs; Bernie Boyland; ?; Ron Emerson; Andrew George; Barry Pippin; Graham McGarry; Ray Hammond; Alan Mathews; John Truman; Ian Rowe
North Kalgoorlie School - 1956 Grade 4 Teacher: Mr Eaton
Back Row: Keith Dunlop, Jon Emerson, Mark Seiviour, Gordon Voumard, Richard Campbell, Don Forster, Anthony Robartson, Ron Hewitt, Brian Zani, Dennis Bassett, Malcolm?, Robert George.
Middle Row: Laurie Cook, Robert Mead, Jean Meadley, Joy Wearne, Janice Murray, Maureen Gaby, Maxine Cruickshank,
Shane Linehan, Gail Edwards, Bridget Merkel, Jeanette Weir, Judythe Wills, Kerry Dear, Peter Barnett.
Front Row: Julie Vranges, Helen?, Keitha Wynne, Jenny Edwards, Helen’s sister, Wendy Anderson, Pat Perks,
Lucia Woklavitch, Alicia Branges, ? Adams, ? , Anne Dobbin, Kay Fletcher.
North Kalgoorlie School - 1957 Standard 6 : Teacher : Mr Ray Robinson
Back Row: Rae Sivyer, Robert Dunlop, Dale Tillotson, Joy McFarlane, Yvonne Newton, Lillian Rowe, John Jones, Jennifer Wickens, John Mason, Joan Sutherland, Phillip Lenardi, Lorraine Huntly.
3rd Row: Beryl Manners, Beverly Kelly, Lesley Rout, John Foxton, Dawn Hill, Kevin Bransbury, Karen Hansen, Neil Patterson, Dawn Kelly, Dereck Rice, Susan Langford, Ken Haig, Kathleen Townsend, Carolyn Yates.
2nd Row: Ross Davies, Guntha Denkewitz, Robert Watts, Terry Flood, Marlene Donovan, Robyn Evans, Irene Diamond, Graham Brown, Lee Morrison, Robert Wittber, Judy Smith, David Johns, Arthur Moore.
Front Row: Brian Matthews, Peter Haabjoern, Brian Bostleman, John Duthie, Terry Klemm, Terry Edwards,Ray Cotterell, Brian Cator, Phillip Keegan, Peter Henderson
North Kalgoorlie School - 1958 : Class 5a
Back Row: Bret, Bob, ? ? Des Peters
Middle Row: Ivan, Des, Karll, Peter, Priscilla Boyland, Erica Summerville, Jane, Yvonne, Kathy, Heather, Ron Gordon, Kerry, Ray Doug, Mr Carrigg.
Front Row: Kay Daniels, Margaret Carroll, Lee Doran, Barbara Dalton, Carol Denn, Sue Kelly, Karen Jacobsen, Yvonne Coats, Barbara Helfeinstein, Val Cragan, Rosemary Jones, Kaye “D” Aldrick, Kerry Elms
North Kalgoorlie School - Circa 1958
Back Row: J Cleverly, L Penny, J Berridge, R Davis, M McCall, M Bower, C Carter, J Archer, J de Campi.
3rd Row: S Wylie, S Morrison, L Cassidy, D Cruickshank, M Aslet, R Smith, R Smales, P Donnelly, Greg Winner,
P Jose, S Hopkins, J Rundle.
2nd Row: ? , L New, Jane Parren, J Lewis, M Rowe, M Vangese, J Henderson, V Templeman, S Jones,
L McGrath, S Spencer, S Wheatley.
Front Row: G Newton, A McGrath, Julie Parren, J Allan, M Geppard, J Rose, T Beard, W Zascoski, G Bennett, Graham Winner, J Mathews, S Compton, P Wearn
Previous Record North Kalgoorlie PS - Class Groups 1950s Page 2 |
Return to Schools | Next Record North Kalgoorlie PS - Class Groups 1950s Page 3 |